https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/1065
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Amaral, Bernardo Starling Dorta do. | - |
dc.date.issued | 2016-08-23 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This study aimed to analyze the soil losses in the state of Paraiba. To study soil loss equation was used to Universal Soil Loss - USLE coupled to an Information System GIS geographically. By multiplying factors K, R, LS, C and P, were necessary data such as time series of rainfall, soil map, digital elevation model and satellite image classification for the use and occupation, obtained in a GIS environment. The estimated loss of soil through USLE presented spatially as a result large loss of soil in the western portion of the state where the erosivity of the maximum rainfall reaches 1,410 t / ha year and with less loss of soil occur in Paraíba coast, with similar values zero. The study showed that the state of Paraiba, in general, showed moderate susceptibility to erosion, according to the classification used to analyze soil loss. | pt_BR |
dc.language.iso | pt | pt_BR |
dc.relation.ispartofseries | João Pessoa, PB: 2016. | - |
dc.subject | Erosão | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Degradação do solo | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Perdas do solo | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Erosion | - |
dc.subject | Soil degradation | - |
dc.subject | Loss of soil | - |
dc.title | Análise espacial das perdas de solo no Estado da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva, Richard Marques da. | - |
dc.description.resumo | Este estudo teve como objetivo analisar as perdas de solos no Estado da Paraíba. Para estudar as perdas de solo foi utilizada a Equação Universal de Perda de Solos - USLE, acoplado a um Sistema de Informação Geográfica- SIG. Através da multiplicação dos Fatores K, R, LS, C e P, foram necessário dados como: série histórica da precipitação, mapa de solos, modelo digital de elevação e imagem de satélite para classificação do uso e ocupação, obtidos em ambiente SIG. A perda de solo estimada através da USLE apresentou espacialmente como resultado grande perda de solo na porção oeste do estado onde a erosividade da chuva máxima chega a 1.410 t/ha.ano e com a menor perda de solos ocorrem no litoral paraibano, com valores próximos de zero. O estudo mostrou que o Estado da Paraíba, em geral, apresentou moderado grau de susceptibilidade a erosão, segundo a classificação utilizada para analisar a perda de solo. | - |
dc.publisher.department | Geociências | - |