Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Sousa, Aldemir Soares.-
dc.date.issued: 2016-09-05-
dc.description.abstract: Our object was to propound the development of teaching materials that exploit the geometric concepts of area, perimeter and scale present in planning and setting of the plant and the model of a house, considering the knowledge of professionals who did not have high school. The research was accomplish with students of first year of High School Tercílio Cruz in Tacima city, Paraiba, for that we use authors to support us in consults about Manipulative Materials like Fiorentini (1995), Carvalho (1990) and Lorenzato (2006) about Visual Representations defended by Leivas (2009), and the idea of Concrete Materials defended by Passos (2006) and finally the PCN (BRAZIL, 1998) that encourages the use of teaching resources. In the achievement of the work the students were induced to observe and subsequently fabricate a ground floor plan and a mockup of a house, taking into account the knowledge of some construction professionals who had no high school. For data collection we propose four educational activities, based on Rodrigues's thesis (2013), in which the last activity was an evaluation questionnaire. The result showed beyond a lot of creativity and community, learning of geometric concepts in a practical and meaningful way, as well as awakening the relish for the contents they knew where it was used and such matters.
dc.language.isopt
dc.relation.ispartofseries: Araruna-PB:2016.-
dc.subject: Geometria
dc.subject: Construção civil
dc.subject: Croquis
dc.subject: Maquete
dc.subject: Geometry-
dc.subject: Construction-
dc.subject: Sketches-
dc.subject: Model-
dc.title: A geometria na construção Civil: uma aplicação em sala de aula.
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Lima, Cristiane Carvalho Bezerra de.-
dc.description.resumo: Nosso objetivo foi propor o desenvolvimento do material didático que explorasse os conceitos geométricos de área, perímetro e escala presentes no planejamento e na definição da planta e da maquete de uma casa, considerando o conhecimento dos profissionais que não possuíam estudo formal. A pesquisa foi realizada com alunos do 1º ano do Ensino Médio de uma escola estadual do município de Tacima-PB, para isso utilizamos autores para nos apoiar nas discussões sobre Materiais Manipulativos como Fiorentini (1995), Carvalho (1990) e Lorenzato (2006), sobre Representações Visuais defendida por Leivas (2009), além da ideia de Materiais Concretos defendida por Passos (2006) e por fim os PCN (BRASIL, 1998) que incentiva o uso de recursos didáticos. Na realização da atividade os alunos foram submetidos a observar e posteriormente confeccionar uma planta baixa e uma maquete de uma casa, levando em consideração os conhecimentos de alguns profissionais da construção civil que não possuíam formação escolar. Para coleta de dados propomos quatro atividades didáticas, baseada na dissertação de Rodrigues (2013), no qual a última atividade foi um questionário avaliativo. O resultado mostrou além de muita criatividade e coletividade, o aprendizado de conceitos geométricos de forma prática e significativa, pois além de despertar o gosto pelos conteúdos eles souberam de onde e para que era utilizados tais assuntos.-
dc.publisher.department: Matemática-