Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Silva, Ozires de Beserra da.-
dc.date.issued: 2016-09-06-
dc.description.abstract: The aim of this study was to present the tablet as the means of didatic resource joined with the electronic spreadsheet, It can be used to the 1st function of learning degree in educational institutions. In order to help the understanding of the concepto f function, at the teaching-learning process, we used the topic of generation and consumption of electricity as the principal objective of the didactic focus, According to this, we direct a discussion about the data research collection, to create tables and chart plotting in didatic sequence for use in classes from first year of high school. For theoretical knowledge mainly used the speeches Follador (2012), Costa (2013), Rolkouski (2012) and Van de Walle (2009) on the theme of defense. This study was featured, on the aims as an exploratory study, using one type the bibliographic study, simple case study. During the development of the theme, we also discuss the use of new Technologies in the classrom, where they can see the application to Mathematics. The conclusion of this study was used through theoretic character, and it is done a Split didactic order in two parts. The first part for the construction of tables and graphics of several datas, and the second, the variety of a model for the Grade 1 Function. It is plotted at the beginning manually following to use in electronic spreadsheet, developed for portable devices, especially tablets that’s one distributed along the state and federal governments, for teachers and high school pupils. We finish that the didactic idea can offer the teacher huge flexibility to create classes getting the Grade 1 function, and pupils the skill to see more examples, offering much more time for the teachers to work exchanges in educational focus in question, There will be a possibility to improve qualification of learning and teaching about the subject.
dc.language.isopt
dc.relation.ispartofseries: João Pessoa, PB: 2016.-
dc.subject: Função do 1º grau
dc.subject: Recursos tecnológicos
dc.subject: Novas tecnologias
dc.subject: 1st grade function-
dc.subject: Technology resources-
dc.subject: New technologies-
dc.title: Tabletes em sala de aula: Trabalhando função do 1º grau com planilha eletrônica .
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Farias, Severina Andréa Dantas de.-
dc.description.resumo: O objetivo deste trabalho foi de apresentar o tablet como recurso didático, associado à planilha eletrônica, possível de ser aplicado ao ensino de Função de 1º Grau em instituições de ensino. Visando facilitar a compreensão do conceito de Função, no processo de ensino-aprendizagem, utilizamos o tema de Geração e Consumo de Energia Elétrica como foco principal da proposta didática, onde propomos a discussão sobre coleta de dados, criação de tabelas e plotagem de gráficos em sequência didática para aplicação em turmas do 1º ano do Ensino Médio. Para embasamento teórico utilizamos principalmente os discursos de Follador (2012), Costa (2013), Rolkouski (2012) e Van de Walle (2009) na defesa do tema. Esta pesquisa caracterizou-se, quanto aos objetivos, como um estudo exploratório, do tipo estudo bibliográfico, com abordagem de estudo de caso simples. Durante o desenvolvimento da temática discutimos também o uso de Novas Tecnologias em salas de aula, aplicada à disciplina de Matemática. O resultado do estudo foi de caráter teórico, ao oferecermos uma sequência didática dividida em duas partes. A primeira parte visando a construção de tabelas e gráficos de dados diversos, e a segunda, a generalização de um modelo para a Função de 1º Grau (Função Afim). Estas plotadas inicialmente, de forma manual, seguindo para aplicação em planilha eletrônica desenvolvidas para dispositivos portáteis, especialmente tablets, equipamentos estes distribuídos pelos governos federal e estadual, para professores e alunos do Ensino Médio. Concluímos que a proposta didática pode proporcionar ao docente maior agilidade de criação das aulas envolvendo Função de 1º Grau, e ao discente a possibilidade de visualizar mais exemplos, fornecendo mais tempo para o professor trabalhar as variações do conteúdo didático em questão, sendo possível melhorar a qualidade do ensino-aprendizado da temática.-
dc.publisher.department: Matemática-