Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Lima Neto, Pedro Joaquim de-
dc.date.issued: 2016-10-17-
dc.description.abstract: The proposals of the National Curriculum Guidelines of health programs imply the need to discuss in depth the preceptorship and the preceptor training, a professional who transits between the teaching and the work. The objective was to analyze the preceptorship exercise in the supervised phase in the program of undergraduate in nursing. It is based on a descriptive and exploratory research, with qualitative approach, with the realization of a foc4al group for the data collection with nurses preceptors. For the data analysis the discourses were organized from the thematic analysis of content technique. Between the perceptions that surround the preceptorship is the accompaniment, supervision, orientation, besides the possibility of being example, to exchange knowledge and to renew professionally. The formation comprised the central debate to strengthen the preceptorship, being directed with the possibility of training in the own space of the undergraduate, university extension, work groups for the evaluation and planning of the students practices in the Institutions of Higher Education (IES), Postgraduate programs, PET / Health and working groups linked to the health-School System construction. Finally, three elements are conditions for the execution of the preceptorship with quality: overcoming the biomedical paradigm; Strengthening teaching-service integration; And pedagogical training for the exercise of preceptorship practice.
dc.description.sponsorship: Nenhuma
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Educação e Saúde
dc.subject: Saúde da Família
dc.subject: Preceptoria
dc.subject: Atenção Primária à Saúde
dc.subject: Educação em Enfermagem
dc.subject: Education and Health
dc.subject: Family Health
dc.subject: Preceptorship
dc.subject: Primary Health Care
dc.subject: Education in Nursing
dc.title: Preceptoria na estratégia saúde da família: Percepção, formação e vivência.
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Ribeiro, Kátia Suely Queiroz Silva-
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Vasconcelos, Ana Claudia Cavalcanti Peixoto de-
dc.description.resumo: As propostas de Diretrizes Curriculares Nacionais dos cursos de saúde implicaram na necessidade de discutir em profundidade a preceptoria e a formação do preceptor, profissional que transita entre o mundo do trabalho e o mundo do ensino, comprometido socialmente com ambos. O objetivo foi analisar o exercício da preceptoria do estágio supervisionado do curso de graduação de enfermagem. Tratase de pesquisa descritiva exploratória, de abordagem qualitativa, com realização de grupo focal para coleta de dados com enfermeiros preceptores. Para análise dos dados os discursos foram organizados a partir da técnica da análise temática de conteúdo. Entre as percepções que envolvem a preceptoria estão o acompanhamento, supervisão, orientação, além da possibilidade de ser exemplo, trocar saberes e renovar-se profissionalmente. A formação compreendeu debate central para qualificação da preceptoria, sendo apontada como possibilidades de formação o próprio espaço da graduação, a extensão universitária, oficinas de planejamento e avaliações de estágios das IES, cursos de pós-graduação, o PET/saúde e oficinas ligada a construção do Sistema Saúde Escola. Finalmente, três elementos são condicionantes para efetivação da preceptoria com qualidade: superação do paradigma biomédico; fortalecimento da integração ensino-serviço; e formação pedagógica para o exercício da preceptoria.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Promoção e Saúde
dc.publisher.program: Mestrado Profissional em Saúde da Família
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDEpt_BR