https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/11273Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Martins, Patricia de Carvalho Silva | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2015-04-24 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | Recognition of Social Assistance as Public Policy of State and being treated in the Health and Social Security, compounding the Brazilian Social Security, was considered a breakthrough by many scholars of the subject, given its historicity ruled on welfare, it often viewed only containing and forming the working class. The regulation as act only happened in 1993 with the promulgation of the Organic Law of Social Assistance. In 2004 the National Policy of Social Welfare which establishes guidelines for the execution of the Social Assistance as Public Policy in law was approved. The Unified Social Assistance (USA) was effected in 2005, consolidating the LOAS and the PNAS/2004. The PNAS/2004 regulates the functions of the National Policy on social assistance, they are Social Protection, Social Defense and the Social Assistance Surveillance, the research’s object of study. We’ll seek to understand, in this thesis, how the Social Assistance Surveillance acts for Social Assistance and trying reach a concept for Social Assistance Surveillance within the National Social Assistance Policy. We know that Social Assistance Surveillance occurs in monitoring risks and vulnerabilities, as well as the monitoring of network services, in this research we’ll try to identify how Social Assistance Surveillance put this in the cities of Paraiba’s state, as regulated like one of the functions of National Policy for Social Assistance since 2004, the methodology used in this thesis was made by personal interview using as a semi-structured questionnaire, to be carried out quantitative and qualitative analysis mainly in order to achieve the objectives of this research. It was observed that the vast majority of professionals have property on the definition, objectives and advances the Social Assistance Surveillance can provide for the Management of Social Assistance Policy, however, the lack of knowledge, human resources and lack of financial resources were placed as the main obstacles to the effectiveness of this not so important function of Social Assistance. The Social Assistance Surveillance aims to produce socio-territorial studies and identify areas of mainly risk and social vulnerability in order to make effective policy, it aims to also assist in structuring the social assistance network determining the areas in need of further action, and areas with the greatest need the presence of social care equipment, so the importance of Social Assistance Surveillance for the resolution and effectiveness of the National Social Assistance Policy. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Nenhuma | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Assistência Social | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Conceito | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Vigilância Socioassistencial | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Politica Nacional de Assistência Social | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | SUAS | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Social Assistance | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Concepts | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Social Assistance Surveillance | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | National Policy for Social Assistance | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | USA | pt_BR |
| dc.title | A construção da vigilância socioassistencial no Estado da Paraíba. | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Conserva, Marinalva de Sousa | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O reconhecimento da Assistência Social enquanto Política Pública de Estado e sendo equiparada a Saúde e a Previdência Social, compondo a Seguridade Social Brasileira, foi considerado um avanço por diversos estudiosos da temática, tendo em vista sua historicidade pautada no assistencialismo, muitas vezes vista apenas para a contenção e conformação da classe trabalhadora. A regulamentação enquanto Lei só aconteceu em 1993 com a promulgação da Lei Orgânica da Assistência Social. Em 2004 foi aprovada a Política Nacional de Assistência Social onde estabelece as diretrizes para efetivação da Assistência Social enquanto Política Pública de direito. O Sistema Único de Assistência Social (SUAS) foi efetivado em 2005, consolidando assim a LOAS e a PNAS/2004. A PNAS/2004 regulamenta as funções da Política Nacional de Assistência social, são elas a Proteção Social, a Defesa Social e a Vigilância Socioassistencial, objeto de estudo desse trabalho. Buscaremos entender, nessa dissertação, como ser dá a Vigilância Socioassistencial para a Assistência Social, tendo chegar a um conceito para a Vigilância Socioassistencial dentro da Política Nacional de Assistência Social. Sabemos que a Vigilância Socioassistencial se dá na vigilância dos riscos e vulnerabilidades, assim como na vigilância da rede de serviços, no referido trabalho tentaremos identificar como a Vigilância Socioassistencial esta posta nos municípios do Estado da Paraíba, já que esta regulamentada como uma das funções da Política Nacional da Assistência Social desde 2004, a metodologia utilizada nesse trabalho se deu por meio de entrevista presencial utilizando como instrumento um questionário semiestruturado, sendo realizada a análise quantitativa e principalmente qualitativa, a fim de alcançarmos os objetivos desse estudo. Foi observado que a grande maioria dos profissionais tem propriedade quanto à definição, os objetivos e os avanços que a Vigilância Socioassistencial pode proporcionar para a Gestão da Política de Assistência Social, porém, a falta de conhecimento, falta de recursos humanos e falta de recursos financeiros foram colocados como os principais entraves para a não efetividade dessa tão importante função da Assistência Social. A Vigilância Socioassistencial tem o objetivo de produzir estudos socioterritoriais e identificar as áreas de maiores índices de risco e vulnerabilidade social a fim de tornar a política efetiva, tem como objetivo também auxiliar na estruturação da rede socioassistencial determinando as áreas com necessidade de maior intervenção, e as áreas que apresentem maior necessidade a presença dos equipamentos da assistência social, por isso a importância da Vigilância Socioassistencial para a resolutividade e efetividade da Política Nacional de Assistência Social. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Serviço Social | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Serviço Social | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::SERVICO SOCIAL | pt_BR |