Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Luz, Luiz Fernando Ribeiro Da-
dc.date.issued: 2015-09-25-
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation analyzes the specifics of the Brazilian neo-liberal development model during the Lula era. That period provided an expansion of Brazilian capitalism, whose main character is the expansion of neoliberal social relations, achieved through microeconomic measures that which fall within the social life through a set of policies that made possible an improvement in living conditions of the impoverished populations. This kind of politics surpass, at least for a time, the transformations of macroeconomic policies that marked the predecessor period. In order that this development model had some successful concatenation in the domestic space, it was necessary to develop into the political and ideological superstructure an agreed set of interests between different social forces, but especially among the different factions of the ruling class. We call this development model of "concerted regulation", whose ultimate purpose is to maintain and to develop the level of neoliberal reproduction, strengthening the conservative forces and deepening the social inequality. The period in which the Partido dos Trabalhadores keeps ahead of the Federal Government was marked for a special hegemonic configuration, which be called here "Lula's neoliberal hegemony": a kind of golden age of bourgeois hegemony in Brazil. The Lula's neoliberal hegemony is defined by the entry of the "lulo-petismo" into the dominant political group. Lulo-petismo means a set of social forces of popular origin and left political traditions that has undergone a profound transformismo adding to the "concerted regulation" a passive and active consensus of the masses, while strengthened political and economic forces of the Brazilian bourgeoisie, without changing the external vulnerability of the economy.
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPESpt_BR
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Lulismo
dc.subject: Lulo-petismo
dc.subject: Pulverização neoliberal
dc.subject: Regulação consorciada
dc.subject: Hegemonia
dc.subject: Crise
dc.subject: Lulismo
dc.subject: Lulo-petismo
dc.subject: Neoliberal expansion
dc.subject: Concerted regulation
dc.subject: Hegemony
dc.subject: Crisis
dc.title: Hegemonia Neoliberal Lulista
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Meneses , Jaldes Reis de-
dc.description.resumo: Esta dissertação analisa as especificidades do modelo de desenvolvimento neoliberal brasileiro durante a era Lula. Tal período proporcionou uma expansão do capitalismo brasileiro, cuja grande marca é a pulverização das relações sociais neoliberais, concretizada através de medidas microeconômicas que se capilarizam no seio social por intermédio de um conjunto de políticas que possibilitou uma melhoria nas condições de vida das populações mais empobrecidas. Este estado de coisas superou, ao menos por um tempo, o desmonte neoliberal das políticas macroeconômicas que marcaram o período tucano. Para que este modelo de desenvolvimento tivesse alguma concatenação exitosa no espaço nacional, ele precisou desenvolver na superestrutura política/ideológica uma configuração pactuada de interesses entre distintas forças sociais, mas principalmente entre as distintas frações da classe dominante. A isto denominamos "regulação consorciada", cujo fim último é manter e desenvolver o padrão de reprodução neoliberal, fortalecendo as forças conservadoras e aprofundando o abismo da desigualdade social. O período em que o Partido dos Trabalhadores manteve-se à frente do Governo Federal foi marcado, num dado momento, por uma especial configuração hegemônica, a qual se denominará de hegemonia neoliberal lulista: uma espécie de era de ouro da hegemonia burguesa no Brasil. Esta hegemonia é definida pela entrada, no consórcio dominante, do lulo- petismo – um conjunto de forças sociais de origem popular e com tradição política na esquerda que passou por um profundo transformismo – agregando à regulação consorciada o consenso passivo e ativo das massas, ao passo que fortaleceu as forças políticas e econômicas da burguesia brasileira, sem alterar a vulnerabilidade externa de sua economia.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Serviço Social
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Serviço Social
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::SERVICO SOCIALpt_BR