Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Gomes, Lucivaldo de Farias-
dc.date.issued: 2018-06-12-
dc.description.abstract: The main goal of this paper lies on analysing the practices in innovation of the Information Technology Superintendency (ITS) from the Federal University of Paraíba. For this purpose, a descriptive study with a qualitative approach was carried out, besides a case study from the application of a questionary adapted from the Australian Public Sector Innovation Indicators Project – APS II. The intention of applying this questionnaire was to get some answers on products, services and processes innovation, policy and communication methods, among other innovations. As a result, it was noticed that there was some innovation practices not only on products but also in communication service and innovation policies at the ITS, useful in expediting the several processes and work routines as well as bringing inumerous benefits, such as the simplification of administration procedure, cost savings, capacity of providing services for more customers, thereby facilitating the customers access to the informations, the effects of which was positives.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Inovação no setor público
dc.subject: Administração pública
dc.subject: Superintendência de Tecnologia da Informação (STI)
dc.title: Um estudo sobre práticas de inovação pública na Superintendência de Tecnologia da Informação (STI) da Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Echternacht, Tiago Henrique de Souza-
dc.description.resumo: O presente estudo tem por objetivo analisar as práticas de inovação na Superintendência de Tecnologia da Informação (STI) da Universidade Federal da Paraíba. Para isso, fez-se um estudo descritivo com abordagem qualitativa, além de um estudo de caso a partir da aplicação de um questionário adaptado do centro de pesquisa australiano Australian Public Sector Innovation Indicators Project – APS II. A aplicação do questionário teve como finalidade responder questões sobre inovações em processos, produtos e serviços, métodos de comunicação e políticas, além de outras inovações. Como resultados percebeu-se que haviam práticas de inovação no STI tanto de produtos quanto de serviços em comunicações e nas políticas de inovações, úteis em agilizar diversos processos e rotinas de trabalho, bem como trazer diversos benefícios como simplificação dos procedimentos administrativos, redução de custos, capacidade de fornecer serviços a mais clientes e facilitando o acesso do cliente às informações cujos efeitos foram positivos.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Finanças e Contabilidade
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ADMINISTRACAO::ADMINISTRACAO PUBLICA::CONTABILIDADE E FINANCAS PUBLICASpt_BR