Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Vasconcelos, Erika Patrícia Costa de-
dc.date.issued: 2018-06-11-
dc.description.abstract: The research seeks to identify if thirty municipalities above 100,000 (one hundred) thousand inhabitants, distributed between the North and Northeast Regions are aligned with the guidelines of Law 12,527 / 2011 - Law on Access to Information (LAI), regarding the concept of active transparency, an instrument regulated through the LAI, however already evidenced in previous legislation through Complementary Law no. 131/2009 - Transparency Law that makes possible the obligation to advertise, through the Internet, on a voluntary basis, without any prior request the Financial Statements Applied to the Public Sector in accordance with the Manual of Accounting Applied to the Public Sector (MCASP) under the aegis of Law No. 4,320 / 64, and in accordance with another legal provision that also deals with the same theme, the Complementary Law nº 101/2000 - Fiscal Responsibility Law (LRF). The information provided by the sample participants in the years 2015, 2016 and 2017 on the electronic portals of the municipalities of the selected municipalities was examined. The results showed that Paraupebas in the North and Caucaia in the Northeast presented the best performance reaching a significant level of digital transparency, Manaus and Porto Velho were considered municipalities that offer a level of moderate digital transparency. Fortaleza, Aracaju, São Luís, Recife, Natal, Salvador, Palmas, João Pessoa, Belem and Teresina obtained a weak level of proactive transparency. In 2015, only 6.67% of the municipalities involved in the research presented concomitantly in their electronic portals the Balance Sheet (BP), Balance Sheet (BF) and Budget Balance Sheet (BO) in addition to the Statement of Variation of Assets (DVP) of according to DCASP and also Law No. 4,320 / 64. The non-existent level of transparency was 63.33% for presentation of the Balance Sheet, 56.67% for the Budget Balance Sheet and again 63.33% for Budget Balance and Statement of Changes in Equity. Regarding the level of advanced transparency the two regions maintains a balance, since none has managed to achieve such a performance.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Lei de Acesso à Informação (LAI)
dc.subject: Transparência pública
dc.subject: Lei de Responsabilidade Fiscal (LRF)
dc.subject: Demonstração contábil no setor público
dc.title: Transparência ativa da informação contábil em 30 (trinta) municípios das regiões norte e nordeste
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Moraes, Edson Franco de-
dc.description.resumo: A pesquisa busca identificar se trinta municípios acima de 100.000 (cem) mil habitantes, distribuídos entre as Regiões Norte e Nordeste estão alinhados as diretrizes da Lei nº 12.527/2011 - Lei de Acesso à Informação (LAI), no que se refere ao conceito de transparência ativa, instrumento regulamentado através da LAI, todavia já evidenciado em legislação anterior por meio da Lei Complementar nº 131/2009 – Lei da Transparência que viabiliza a obrigação de dar publicidade, através da Internet, de maneira voluntária, sem que haja uma solicitação prévia as Demonstrações Contábeis Aplicadas ao Setor Público de acordo com o que orienta o Manual de Contabilidade Aplicado ao Setor Público (MCASP) sob à égide da Lei nº 4.320/64, e em consonância com outro dispositivo legal que também trata do mesmo tema a Lei Complementar nº 101/2000 - Lei de Responsabilidade Fiscal (LRF). Foram examinadas as informações disponibilizadas pelos participantes da amostra nos anos de 2015, 2016 e 2017 nos portais eletrônicos das Prefeituras dos municípios selecionados. Os resultados mostraram que Paraupebas no Norte e Caucaia no Nordeste apresentaram o melhor desempenho atingindo um nível significativo de transparência digital, Manaus e Porto Velho foram considerados municípios que oferecem um nível de transparência digital moderado. Fortaleza, Aracajú, São Luís, Recife, Natal, Salvador, Palmas, João Pessoa, Belém e Teresina obtiveram um nível fraco de transparência proativa. No ano de 2015, apenas 6,67% dos municípios envolvidos na pesquisa apresentaram concomitantemente em seus portais eletrônicos o Balanço Patrimonial (BP), Balanço Financeiro (BF) e Balanço Orçamentário (BO) além da Demonstração da Variação do Patrimônio (DVP) de acordo com a DCASP e também a Lei nº 4.320/64. O nível de transparência inexistente foi de 63,33% para apresentação do Balanço Patrimonial, 56,67% para o Balanço Orçamentário e outra vez 63,33% para Balanço Orçamentário e Demonstração da Variação do Patrimônio. No tocante ao nível de transparência avançada as duas regiões mantém um equilíbrio, visto que nenhuma conseguiu alcançar tamanha performance.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Finanças e Contabilidade
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ADMINISTRACAO::ADMINISTRACAO PUBLICA::CONTABILIDADE E FINANCAS PUBLICASpt_BR