https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/12018
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Silva, Matheus Emmanuel Nóbrega da | - |
dc.date.issued | 2018-05-30 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The main function of the executive summary is to present slightly the basic information of the business. The executive summary focuses on the fundamental and most important points of the business, and it will be through these points that potential investors will understand the business and the proposal presented. Through this part of the Business Plan will be described the enterprise, which makes this part essential in the preparation of the TCC in the format of Business Plan for the Administration course of the UFPB. The choice of this format was made through the guiding teacher, who indicated the material produced by Sebrae: How to Elaborate a Business Plan. All of this business plan had as its main model the materials made available by Sebrae-MG about entrepreneurship. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Plano de negócios | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Serviços | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Pequena Empresa | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Indústria | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Empreendedorismo | pt_BR |
dc.title | Plano de negócios: M&M Montagem e Manutenção Industrial | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Bispo, Marcelo | - |
dc.description.resumo | A principal função do sumário executivo é apresentar ligeiramente as informações básicas do negócio. O sumário executivo tem como foco os pontos fundamentais e mais importantes do negócio, e será por meio desses pontos que potenciais investidores irão compreender o negócio e a proposta apresentada. Por meio dessa parte do Plano de Negócios será descrito o empreendimento, o que torna essa parte imprescindível na elaboração do TCC no formato de Plano de Negócios para o curso de Administração da UFPB. A escolha desse formato se deu por intermédio do professor orientador, que indicou o material produzido pelo Sebrae: Como Elaborar um Plano de Negócios. Todo este plano de negócios teve como modelo principal os materiais disponibilizados pelo Sebrae-MG sobre empreendedorismo | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Administração | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS | pt_BR |