Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Penna, Tiago-
dc.date.issued: 2017-05-30-
dc.description.abstract: In Aristotle, art (tekhné) refers first to the (i) disposition or "power" (dýnamis) of the soul (psyché) related to production (poiésis), and therefore can be understood as rational, that is, a kind of skill or acquired habit (héxis), related to poetic making (poiésis), which establishes itself in the poet as a kind of productive habit (héxis poietikê) with-by poems, the art (techné) that resides on the artist. On the other hand, from the epistemological point of view, the Poetics - specifically - constitutes (ii) a particular science (epistême), inserted in the genre of the poietic or "productive" sciences (epistême poietikê), whose own method distinctive is capable of analyzing tragic poetry, from the formal point of view, and therefore of its constituent elements. Thus, when conceived as a science (epistème), its methodological approach must adapt, and therefore, admit some margin of "fluctuation" consistent with the degree of "variation" of its object. Therefore, for us, poetic art can also be conceived as an authentic genre of rationality, having in view its singularities and peculiarities as a specific genus of discursiveness (lógos), capable of science (epistême), even if structured in order to account from the singularity of his object of study, poetry, or poetic lógos, rationally re-known through formal analysis of the constituent elements of the singular poems. For this, Aristotle studies methodological considerations in the course of his corpus, which allow us to consider - by analogy - that: Poetics consists of a kind of authentic rationality inherent in poetry, and therefore should be considered as a specific genus of discursiveness (lógos), alongside analytical, dialectic, and rhetoric. And yet, that Poetics as science is also supported ontogenetically and epistemically - by hypothesis - by the genre of poietic or productive rationality (dianóia poietikê).
dc.description.sponsorship: Fundação de Amparo à Pesquisa do Estado de Alagoas - FAPEALpt_BR
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Aristóteles
dc.subject: Poética
dc.subject: Tekhné
dc.subject: Racionalidade
dc.subject: Lógos
dc.subject: Aristotle
dc.subject: Poetic's
dc.subject: Tekhné
dc.subject: Poiésis
dc.subject: Lógos
dc.title: A poética de Aristóteles: conceito e racionalidade
dc.type: Tese
dc.contributor.advisor1: Azevedo, Edmilson Alves de-
dc.description.resumo: Em Aristóteles, arte (tekhné), em primeiro lugar, se refere à (i) disposição ou “potência” (dýnamis), da alma (psyché) relacionada com a produção (poiésis), e portanto, pode ser compreendida como capacidade racional, isto é, uma espécie de habilidade ou hábito adquirido (héxis), relacionado ao fazer poético (poiésis), que se estabelece no poeta como uma espécie de hábito produtivo (héxis poietikê) de com-por poemas, a arte (techné) que reside no artista. Enquanto por outro lado, do ponto de vista epistemológico, a Poética – especificamente – se constitui como (ii) ciência particular (epistême), inserida no gênero das ciências poiéticas ou “produtivas” (epistême poietikê), cujo método (méthodos) próprio e distintivo é capaz de analisar a poesia trágica, do ponto de vista formal, e portanto de seus elementos constituintes. Assim, ao ser encarada como ciência (epistême), sua abordagem metodológica deverá adequar-se, e por isso, admitir alguma margem de “flutuação” condizente com o grau de “variação” de seu objeto. Portanto, para nós, também a arte poética pode ser concebida como gênero autêntico de racionalidade, tido em vista suas singularidades e peculiaridades enquanto gênero específico de discursividade (lógos), capaz de ciência (epistême), mesmo que estruturada de modo a “dar conta” da singularidade de seu objeto de estudo, a poesia, ou lógos poético, re-conhecido racionalmente através de análise formal dos elementos constituintes dos poemas singulares. Para tanto, Aristóteles tece considerações metodológicas, no decorrer de seu corpus, que nos permitem considerar – por analogia – que: a Poética consiste em espécie de racionalidade autêntica inerente à poesia, e portanto, deveria ser considerada enquanto gênero específico de discursividade (lógos), ao lado da analítica, da dialética, e da retórica. E ainda, que a Poética como ciência também é amparada ontogenética e epistemicamente – por hipótese – pelo gênero da racionalidade poiética ou produtiva (dianóia poietikê).
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Filosofia
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Filosofia
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::FILOSOFIApt_BR