https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/12099Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Nóbrega, Betânia Valéria Felinto | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2018-06-14 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The article in question comes from an experience lived in the context of university extension, whose actions are centralized in the cognitive stimulation of infants and young children with Down Syndrome (DS). It is a group linked to the Bachelor's degree in Psychopedagogy of the UFPB, which has in the Clinical School of Psychopedagogy its locus of action. This work is characterized as a qualitative research, exploratory and descriptive, whose general objective is to analyze the influence of early cognitive stimulation in the development of babies with Down syndrome. As specific objectives, we sought to verify the psychopedagogical actions beneficial to the development of the baby with DS; to identify the level of autonomy of the subject in the perceptive, sensorial, cognitive and social areas; contribute to the qualification of psychopedagogical practice regarding the formative action in cognitive stimulation of infants with DS. The underlying actions in the objectives of this study involve verifying the work of cognitive early stimulation in Infants with DS, in the age group between 09 (nine) months to 03 (three) years and 11 (eleven) months, being the research carried out at School of Psychopedagogy. It has been found that the baby will need more time and encouragement to acquire and hone their skills for their development process. A good stimulation performed in the initial months of your life can be decisive for the acquisition of capacities in several aspects. It is also understood that the appropriation of relevant psychopedagogical actions will contribute to the academic professional development and corroborates with the limitations of the cognitive deficit of babies with Down syndrome. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Estimulação cognitiva precoce | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Psicopedagogia | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Síndrome de Down | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Estimulação cognitva de bebês com síndrome de down: a psicopedagogia como percurso de intervenção precoce | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | - |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Oliveira, Márcia Paiva de Oliveira | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O artigo em questão é oriundo de uma experiência vivida no contexto da extensão universitária, cujas ações são centralizadas na estimulação cognitiva de bebês e crianças pequenas com Síndrome de Down (SD). Trata-se de um grupo vinculado ao curso de Bacharelado em Psicopedagogia da UFPB, que tem na Clínica Escola de Psicopedagogia o seu lócus de ação. Este trabalho se caracteriza como uma pesquisa qualitativa, de cunho exploratório e descritivo, que tem por objetivo geral analisar a influência da estimulação cognitiva precoce no desenvolvimento de bebês com Síndrome de Down. Como objetivos específicos, buscou-se verificar as ações psicopedagógicas benéficas ao desenvolvimento do bebê com SD; identificar o nível de autonomia do sujeito nas áreas perceptiva, sensorial, cognitiva e social; contribuir na qualificação da prática psicopedagógica no tocante a ação formativa em estimulação cognitiva de bebês com SD. As ações subjacentes nos objetivos deste estudo envolvem a verificação do trabalho de estímulo precoce cognitiva em Bebês com SD, na faixa etária entre 09 (nove) meses a 03 (três) anos e 11 (onze) meses, sendo a pesquisa realizada na Clínica Escola de Psicopedagogia. Constatou-se que o bebê precisará de mais tempo e estímulo para adquirir e aprimorar suas habilidades para o seu processo de desenvolvimento. Uma boa estimulação realizada nos meses iniciais de sua vida poderá ser determinante para a aquisição de capacidades em diversos aspectos. Entende-se ainda que a apropriação das ações psicopedagógicas pertinentes possa contribuir para o desenvolvimento profissional acadêmico e corrobora com as limitações do déficit cognitivo de bebês com Síndrome de Down. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Psicopedagogia | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAO::EDUCACAO RURAL | pt_BR |