Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Sagatio, Raphael Guaraná-
dc.date.issued: 2018-04-11-
dc.description.abstract: The way we consume visual information is changed day by day by the hybridization of concepts and forms of communication. Today, virtually all audiovisual devices work with quick animations to inform or just beautify the product to be consumed. These animations are known as motion graphics. The boundaries of audiovisual media are constantly expanding and the aesthetic and informational development is one of the pillars of this way of communicating. With its beginning in the cinema, this work studies the multimodality of motion graphics in the various aspects of the audiovisual sector, focusing on the aesthetic concept, its evolution as a language and as a component in the conduction of the narrative.
dc.description.sponsorship: Nenhuma
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Design
dc.subject: Cinema
dc.subject: Motion graphics
dc.subject: Estética
dc.subject: Audiovisual
dc.subject: Design
dc.subject: Cinema
dc.subject: Motion graphics
dc.subject: Aesthetics
dc.subject: Audiovisual
dc.title: A evolução do Motion Graphics: Da narrativa do cinema para a autonomia audiovisual
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Lira, Bertrand de Souza-
dc.description.resumo: O modo como consumimos informações visuais é alterado dia a dia pela hibridização de conceitos e formas de comunicação. Hoje, praticamente todos os dispositivos audiovisuais trabalham com animações rápidas para informar ou apenas embelezar o produto a ser consumido. Essas animações são conhecidas como motion graphics. As fronteiras das mídias audiovisuais se ampliam constantemente e o desenvolvimento estético e informacional é um dos pilares dessa forma de comunicar. O presente trabalho estuda a multimodalidade do motion graphics nas diversas vertentes do audiovisual com o foco no conceito estético, sua evolução como linguagem e como um componente na condução da narrativa.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Comunicação
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Comunicação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::COMUNICACAOpt_BR