Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Leitão, Poliana Dayse Vasconcelos-
dc.date.issued: 2013-02-06-
dc.description.abstract: In the academic and scientific context, the construction process of scientific knowledge is carried out through research, comprising basically three stages: planning, execution and research record - our object of study. Our main objective is to investigate the relation between the marks of appreciative apprehension of the discourse of others, the establishment of authorial stance and the construction process of scientific knowledge in monographs developed by undergraduating teachers of the Major in Portuguese/English. To achieve our goal, we conducted a documentary research on a midsize private faculty located in Bahia, where we worked as teacher, and collected data from an action research that we conducted during the master's course at the same institution. We organize the results of our research into five chapters. They are: 1) The construction of scientific knowledge in the teacher education in the 21st century (DEMO, 2005, 2006 and 2009; FREIRE, 1967 and 2010; GAUTHIER, 2006; PERRENOUD, 2008; SHULMAN, 2005; TARDIF, 1991, 2000, 2002 and 2005; ZABALZA, 2004a, 2004b and 2006); 2) Scientific Progress: from the fragmentation to the reintegration of man/nature/cosmos (ARANHA and MARTINS, 1992; BORTONI-RICARDO, 2008; DEMO, 1995; ECO, 2012; GARDNER, 2007; LAVILLE and DIONNE, 1999; LAKATOS and MARCONI, 2003; SALOMOM, 2004; SEVERINO, 2000); 3) The construction of knowledge in the light of the Socio-discursive Interacionism (BRONCKART, 1999, 2006 and 2008; MACHADO and GUIMARÃES, 2009; MACHADO and BRONCKART, 2009); 4) Dialogism: constitutive principle of authorship and construction of scientific knowledge (BAKHTIN/VOLOCHINOV, 2002; BAKHTIN, 2000/2003, 2002, 1993/2010; CHARTIER, 1998a and 1998b; FOUCAULT, 2002); and 5) Authorship: evidence of the theoretical and practical domain, of ethical commitment and aesthetic expression of the author. The results show us the difficulties of students not necessarily in relation to the monograph genre, but mainly in relation to the construction of scientific knowledge and the adoption of a high level of authorship. In five (55.55%) of the nine analyzed monographs, the graduating students are limited to paraphrase, structurally or semantically, the discourse of others, retrieving its content, and reproduce the scientific knowledge diffused in it. In two of them (22.22%), the authors, by paraphrase-comment, retrieve not only the content but also the expression of the discourse of others and apply the scientific knowledge acquired in the data analysis. In one of the monographs (11.11%), the author summarizes, analyzes and assumes a critical and reflective attitude towards scientific knowledge in order to investigate it, question it, complement it and/or (re)build it. And in one monograph (11.11%), the author retrieves, analyzes, evaluates the discourse of others and attributes to this discourse his/her intonation, expressiveness. Thus, in addition to (re)build scientific knowledge, the author impregnates it with his/her linguistic-discursive marks. In view of these results, we find out that, from the theoretical point of view, the research and, consequently, the construction of scientific knowledge and the critical-reflective attitude are defended in numerous documents, official or not, as formative principles that, in the academic field, should be linked to teaching and extension. However, from a practical point of view, we urgently need to rethink the practice of research, construction of scientific knowledge and authorial stance in the process of teacher education, especially in the process of language teachers education.
dc.description.abstract: RÉSUMÉ Dans le contexte académique et scientifique, le processus de la construction de la connaissance scientifique est réalisé grâce à la recherche, comprenant essentiellement trois étapes: la planification, l'exécution et d'enregistrement - notre objet d’étude. Notre principal objectif est d'étudier la relation entre les marques d'appréhension appreciative du discours de l’autre, l'établissement de la position authorial et le processus de construction des connaissances scientifiques dans les monographies élaborées par des étudiants presque diplômés en Lettres, Portugais/Anglais. Pour atteindre notre objectif, nous avons effectué une recherche documentaire dans une faculté privée de classe moyenne situé à Bahia, où nous avons travaillé en tant que professeur, et nous avons recueilli des données à partir d'une recherche-action qui nous avons menée pendant le cours de Master dans le même établissement. Nous avons organisé les résultats de notre recherche en cinq chapitres. Ils sont: 1) La construction des connaissances scientifiques dans la formation des enseignants dans le XXIème siècle (DEMO, 2005, 2006 et 2009; FREIRE, 1967 et 2010; GAUTHIER, 2006; PERRENOUD, 2008; SHULMAN, 2005; TARDIF, 1991, 2000, 2002 et 2005; ZABALZA, 2004a, 2004b et 2006); 2) Progrès Scientifique: de la fragmentation à réintégration de l’homme/nature/cosmos (ARANHA et MARTINS, 1992; BORTONI-RICARDO, 2008; DEMO 1995; ECO, 2012; GARDNER, 2007; LAVILLE et DIONNE, 1999; LAKATOS et MARCONI 2003; SALOMOM, 2004; SEVERINO, 2000); 3) La construction de la connaissance à la lumière de l’Interationnisme socio-discursif (BRONCKART, 1999, 2006 et 2008; MACHADO et GUIMARÃES, 2009; MACHADO et BRONCKART, 2009); 4) Le dialogisme: principe constitutif de la paternité et de la construction de la connaissance scientifique (BAKHTINE/VOLOCHINOV, 2002; BAKHTINE, 2000/2003, 2002, 1993/2010; CHARTIER, 1998a et 1998b; FOUCAULT, 2002); et 5) La Partenité (des textes): indice de champ théorique et pratique de l'engagement éthique et l'expression esthétique de l'auteur. Les résultats nous montrent les difficultés des élèves pas nécessairement par rapport au genre textuel monographie, mais surtout par rapport à la construction de la connaissance scientifique et l'adoption d'un niveau élevé de la paternité (des textes). Dans cinq (55,55%) des neuf documents analysés, les étudiants presque diplomés sont limités pour paraphraser, structurellement ou sémantiquement, le discours de l’autre, en récupérant leur contenu, et pour reproduire les connaissances scientifiques diffusé dans la monographie. Dans deux d'entre eux (22,22%), les auteurs, par paraphrase-commentaire, récupèrent non seulement le contenu mais aussi l'expression de le discours de l'autre et appliquent les connaissances scientifiques acquises dans l'analyse des données. Dans l'une des monographies (11.11%), l'auteur résume, analyses et prend une attitude critique et réfléxive envers la connaissance scientifique dans le but de découvrir, interroger, compléter et/ou (re)construire cette connaissance. Et dans l’une (11,11%), l'auteur récupère, analyse, évalue le discours de l’autre et donne à ce discours son ton, son expressivité. Donc, en plus de (re)construire des connaissances scientifiques, l’auteur imprègne ce discours avec ses marques linguistiques et discursives. Compte tenu de ces résultats, nous avons constaté que, d’un point de vue théorique, la recherche et donc la construction de la connaissance scientifique et l'attitude critique et réflexive sont défendues en nombreux documents, officiels ou non, en tant que principes de formation qui, dans le domaine universitaire, doivent être liés à l'enseignement et l'extension. Cependant, d'un point de vue pratique, nous devons repenser d'urgence la pratique de la recherche, de la construction de la connaissance scientifique et de la position authorial dans le processus de formation des enseignants, en particulier dans les enseignants de langues.
dc.description.sponsorship: Nenhuma
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Linguística
dc.subject: Apreensão Apreciativa
dc.subject: Autoria
dc.subject: Conhecimento Científico
dc.subject: Formação de Professores
dc.subject: Monografia
dc.subject: Appreciative apprehension
dc.subject: Authorship
dc.subject: Scientific knowledge
dc.subject: Teacher education
dc.subject: Monograph
dc.subject: Appréhension appreciative
dc.subject: Paternité (des textes)
dc.subject: La connaissance scientifique
dc.subject: La formation de senseignants
dc.subject: Monographie
dc.title: Apreensão apreciativa do discurso de outrem: autoria no processo de construção do conhecimento científico por professores concluintes de Letras
dc.type: Tese
dc.contributor.advisor1: Pereira, Regina Celi Mendes-
dc.description.resumo: No âmbito acadêmico-científico, o processo de construção do conhecimento científico realiza-se através da pesquisa, que compreende, basicamente, três etapas: planejamento, execução e registro – nosso objeto de estudo. Temos como objetivo principal investigar a relação entre as marcas de apreensão apreciativa do discurso de outrem, a constituição da postura autoral e o processo de construção do conhecimento científico em monografias elaboradas por professores concluintes do curso de Licenciatura em Letras, Habilitação Português/Inglês. Para alcançarmos nosso intuito, realizamos uma pesquisa documental em uma faculdade particular de médio porte localizada no interior da Bahia, na qual atuávamos como professora, e resgatamos dados de uma pesquisa-ação que realizamos, durante o mestrado, na mesma instituição. Organizamos os resultados de nossa pesquisa em cinco capítulos. São eles: 1) A construção do conhecimento científico na formação do professor do século XXI (DEMO, 2005, 2006 e 2009; FREIRE, 1967 e 2010; GAUTHIER, 2006; PERRENOUD, 2008; SHULMAN, 2005; TARDIF, 1991, 2000, 2002 e 2005; ZABALZA, 2004a, 2004b e 2006); 2) Progresso Científico: da fragmentação à reintegração homem/natureza/cosmo (ARANHA e MARTINS, 1992;BORTONI-RICARDO, 2008; DEMO, 1995; ECO, 2012; GARDNER, 2007; LAVILLE e DIONNE, 1999; LAKATOS e MARCONI, 2003; SALOMOM, 2004; SEVERINO, 2000); 3) A construção de conhecimentos à luz do Interacionismo Sociodiscursivo (BRONCKART, 1999, 2006 e 2008; MACHADO e GUIMARÃES, 2009; MACHADO e BRONCKART, 2009); 4) Dialogismo: princípio constitutivo da autoria e da construção do conhecimento científico (BAKHTIN/VOLOCHINOV, 2002; BAKHTIN, 2000/2003, 2002, 1993/2010; CHARTIER, 1998a e 1998b; FOUCAULT, 2002); e 5) Autoria: indício do domínio teórico-prático, do compromisso ético e da expressão estética do autor. Os resultados revelam-nos as dificuldades dos alunos não necessariamente em relação ao gênero textual monografia, mas, principalmente, em relação à construção do conhecimento científico e à adoção de um nível elevado de autoria. Em cinco (55,55%) das nove monografias analisadas, os alunos concluintes limitam-se a parafrasear, estrutural ou semanticamente, o discurso de outrem, resgatando o seu conteúdo, e a reproduzir o conhecimento científico nele difundido. Em duas delas (22,22%), os autores, através da paráfrase-comentário, resgatam não apenas o conteúdo, mas também a expressão do discurso de outrem e aplicam o conhecimento científico adquirido na análise de dados. Em uma das monografias (11,11%), o autor sintetiza, analisa e assume uma atitude crítico-reflexiva frente ao conhecimento científico de modo a averiguá-lo, questioná-lo, complementá-lo e/ou (re)construí-lo. E em uma (11,11%), o autor resgata, analisa, avalia o discurso de outrem e atribui-lhe sua entonação, sua expressividade. Assim, além de (re)construir o conhecimento científico, impregna-o com suas marcas linguístico-discursivas. Frente a esses resultados, constatamos que, do ponto de vista teórico, a pesquisa e, consequentemente, a construção do conhecimento científico e a postura crítico-reflexiva são defendidas em inúmeros documentos, oficiais ou não, como princípios formativos que, no âmbito acadêmico, devem estar atrelados ao ensino e à extensão. Entretanto, do ponto de vista prático, precisamos, urgentemente, repensar a prática da pesquisa, da construção do conhecimento científico e da postura autoral no processo de formação de professores, especialmente, no de professores de língua.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Linguística
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Linguística
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LINGUISTICApt_BR