https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/12400Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Silva, Luiz Eduardo Ferreira da | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2017-12-14 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The research is approached relations between Assemblage theory and the field of information representation, making a deep approach in the following terms: social ontology, multiplicity and composition, in the light of the reflections attributed to Manuel Delanda. Our hypothesis is that the field of information representation can be reasoned in the philosophical debate about the question of Assemblage theory. The theoretical foundation is based on a book named New Philosophy Society, which links this debate of the social in the 21st century, proposing a dialogue between the philosophy of Giles Deleuze and Felix Guattari about the social aspects and their reflections about social complexity. The methodological procedures include bibliographic and theoretical research. However, it is adopted the hermeneutic method to make the interpretative action of assemblage theory and the field of information representation. This method is referent to the interpretation of the concepts of assemblage and information representation. Besides the mentioned authors, others were used in the research, once they developed studies in the philosophy field and influenced Manuel Delanda, especially in relation to the studies about social complexity because information representation is the root of organization and use of information in Information Science, specifically the representation of archival information, once it is aimed to evidence its means by means of assemblage. Finally, but not less relevant, what it was looked for was the philosophical search of information representation from the theory of Manuel Delanda. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Nenhuma | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Teoria da assemblage | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Representação da informação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Manuel Delanda | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ciência da Informação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Assemblage theory | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Information representation | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Manuel Delanda | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Information Science | pt_BR |
| dc.title | A representação da informação como "Assemblage": a Teoria da Assemblage de Manuel Delanda na Ciência da Informação | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Azevedo Netto, Carlos Xavier de | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A pesquisa aborda as relações entre a Teoria da Assemblage e o campo da representação da informação e tece considerações sobre os termos =ontologia social‘, =multiplicidade‘ e =composição‘, à luz das reflexões de Manuel Delanda. Nossa hipótese é de que o campo da representação da informação pode ser ancorado no debate filosófico sobre a questão da Teoria da Assemblage. Tomamos como fundamentação a obra New Philosophy Society, que interliga esse debate do social no Século XXI e propõe um diálogo entre a filosofia de Giles Deleuze e a de Félix Guattari acerca dos aspectos sociais e de suas reflexões sobre a complexidade social. Adotamos como percurso metodológico a pesquisa teórica e a bibliográfica, no entanto, para interpretar a Teoria da Assemblage e o campo da representação da informação, utilizamos o método hermenêutico, para interpretar os conceitos de assemblage e representação da informação. Além dos autores acima referenciados, recorremos a outros que desenvolveram estudos no campo da Filosofia e que influenciaram Manuel Delanda, principalmente no que se refere aos estudos sobre a complexidade social, porque a representação da informação é a raiz da organização e do uso da informação na Ciência da Informação, especificamente, da informação arquivística, porque nosso intuito foi o de evidenciar seus meios por intermédio da assemblage. Por fim, não menos relevante, visamos à busca filosófica da representação da informação na perspectiva da teoria de Manuel Delanda. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciência da Informação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ciência da Informação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::CIENCIA DA INFORMACAO | pt_BR |