https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/12406Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Carneiro, Fernando Lima | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2018-11-23 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The free fairs are considered as a proper environment for alimentary diseases dissemination through the intense circulation of people and products at the same place besides the undesirable hygiene and sanitary conditions, providing a immeasurable risk to public health, becoming very important the knowledge of the comercialization conditions and the products manipulation. The objective of this paper was to evaluate the hygienic and sanitary conditions of the barrack which comercialize bovine, swine, ovine and caprine meat at the free fair of the city of Esperança - PB. Visits were realized at the saturdays and sundays of September and October of 2018, at the city free fairs to evaluate the hygienic and sanitary conditions of the place. Na analytic study was mad through a previously tested observational questionary (check-list), based in recommendations of the Agencia Nacional de Vigilancia Sanitaria (ANVISA). The observational questionary was divided in four parameters: visual aspects, hygienic and sanitary aspects, environmental aspects and organization aspects. 66 barracks of the public marketplace were analyzed and the results were mostly of insastisfatory aspects, due the high number of nonconformities with the current standards. This fact becomes a big concern, since a big amount of the population consumes these products which are, in a certain way, a risk to public health. t is concluded that, the present study, evidenced the inadequate practices in the commercialization of the meat in the free market of Esperança - PB, since they present numerous problems related to the hygienic-sanitary conditions in the premises, in the manipulation of the products, and in the food preservation. A reform of the structure of the meat market is indicated, improving the physical environment and adapting the recommendations of the norms, guaranteeing safe food for the consumers. It is indispensable that the Sanitary Surveillance and other municipal oversight agencies adopt educational measures in the qualification and awareness of merchants on the importance of correct practices in food handling through courses, lectures, workshops and booklets. This will contribute to the strengthening of income generation and better quality products, without risks to public health. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Mercado | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Higiene | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Segurança alimentar | pt_BR |
| dc.title | AVALIAÇÃO DAS CONDIÇÕES HIGIÊNICO-SANITÁRIAS DAS CARNES COMERCIALIZADAS NA FEIRA LIVRE DO MUNICÍPIO DE ESPERANÇA – PB. | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Seixas, Felipe Nael | - |
| dc.description.resumo | As feiras são consideradas como um local propicio para a disseminação de doenças alimentares, através da intensa circulação de produtos e pessoas no mesmo ambiente aliados as condições indesejáveis de higiene e sanidade, proporcionando a população um risco imensurável à saúde pública, tornando-se de grande importância o conhecimento das condições de comercialização e manipulação de seus produtos. Objetivou-se neste trabalho, avaliar as condições higiênico-sanitárias das barracas que comercializam carnes bovina, suína, ovina e caprina, na feira livre da cidade de Esperança – PB. Foram feitas visitas aos sábados, do mês de setembro e outubro de 2018, durante as feiras livres do município, para a avaliação das condições higiênico-sanitária de carnes comercializadas neste local. Utilizou-se para isso um estudo analítico, através do questionário observacional (check-list) previamente testado, com base em recomendações da Agência Nacional de Vigilância Sanitária (ANVISA). O mesmo foi dividido em quatro parâmetros: aspectos físicos; aspectos higiênicos sanitários; aspectos ambientais e aspectos organizacionais. Sendo analisadas 66 barracas do mercado público. Os resultados foram, na maioria dos aspectos, insatisfatórios, devido ao elevado índices de desconformidades com as normas vigentes. Fato que preocupa muito, uma vez que grande parte da população consome esses produtos, que apresentam de certa forma um risco a saúde pública. Conclui-se que, o presente estudo, evidenciou as práticas inadequadas na comercialização das carnes na feira livre de Esperança – PB, pois apresentam inúmeros problemas relacionados as condições higiênico-sanitárias nas instalações, na manipulação dos produtos, e na conservação dos alimentos. Sendo indicado uma reforma da estrutura do mercado de carnes, melhorando o ambiente físico e adequando as recomendações das normas, garantindo alimentos seguro para os consumidores. É imprescindível que a Vigilância Sanitária e demais órgãos municipais de fiscalização adotem medidas educacionais na qualificação e conscientização dos comerciantes, sobre a importância das práticas corretas na manipulação de alimentos, através de cursos, palestras, oficinas e cartilhas. Com isso contribuindo para o fortalecimento na geração de renda e obtenção de produtos de melhor qualidade, sem riscos à saúde pública. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciências Veterinárias | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::MEDICINA VETERINARIA | pt_BR |