Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Leite, Karla Lorene de França-
dc.date.issued: 2017-05-30-
dc.description.abstract: Monitoring the actions of the School Health Program (PSE) at the local level is weakened by the lack of management tools that incorporate perspectives of integration, articulation and intersectoriality to assist in the supervision of activities. The objective was to improve software for oral health care management in the actions of the PSE. Intervention study with inductive approach and descriptive procedure. In the period from 2012 to 2016, the municipality of Caaporã was the scenario for the construction of the e-SaBE (oral health management in school) prototype through the javascript programming language using the Visual Studio 2014 tool, object oriented C # and framework .NET. For the construction of managerial practices he used the Process for Extensible Interactive Applications (PRAXIS), developed in four phases: design; elaboration; construction and evaluation of usability (Cognitive Path and Usability Test). In the period from 2016 to 2017, the executable pilot phase was reached and a simulation was generated with data obtained from the dental production of individual and collective attendance and with school information. Process analysis: time spent in meetings (h = 54; h = 32) and lists of adjustments (h = 78; h = 96) for the prototype and pilot executable, respectively. Main corrections between prototype transition and executable pilot: inconsistent field icons and labels, non-intuitive and clear steps for some tasks, non-informative feedback, and inappropriate terms. Product analysis: good - navigation interface, functionality and programming expression; acceptable - language and visual; bad - automatic graphics. The software issues specific reports with individualized data for consultation of the school history, individual and collective attendance, and coverage, access and diagnosis information through reports: CPO-D / ceo-d ratio; without the need for dental care; missed the appointment; relationship restoration by extraction; did not participate in the educational activity; relation sent by attended; dental treatment completed and / or monthly. It is concluded that the e-SaBE improvement process allowed the qualification of software that assists in the reorganization of PSE specifications and requirements, with functionality that interacts with the variety of interpretations of students' oral health conditions.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Software
dc.subject: Sistemas de Informação em Saúde
dc.subject: Atenção Primária à Saúde
dc.subject: Saúde Bucal
dc.subject: Odontologia
dc.title: Aperfeiçoamento de software como ferramenta de apoio à gestão local nas ações de saúde bucal para o PSEpt_BR
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Padilha, Wilton Wilney Nascimento-
dc.description.resumo: O monitoramento das ações do Programa Saúde na Escola (PSE) no âmbito local é fragilizado pela falta de instrumentos de gestão que incorporem perspectivas de integração, articulação e intersetorialidade para auxiliar na supervisão das atividades. Objetivou-se aperfeiçoar um software destinado à gestão de atenção à saúde bucal nas ações do PSE. Estudo de intervenção com abordagem indutiva e procedimento descritivo. No período de 2012 a 2016, o município de Caaporã foi cenário para a construção do protótipo do e-SaBE (gestão da saúde bucal na escola) por meio da linguagem de programação javascript usando a ferramenta Visual Studio 2014, orientada a objetos C# e framework .NET. Para a construção das práticas gerenciais usou o Processo para Aplicativos Extensíveis Interativos (PRAXIS), desenvolvido em quatro fases: concepção; elaboração; construção e avaliação da usabilidade (Percurso Cognitivo e Teste de Usabilidade). No período de 2016 a 2017, foi alcançado a fase de piloto executável e gerado uma simulação com os dados obtidos da produção odontológica dos atendimentos individuais e coletivos e com as informações escolares. Análise do processo: tempo dispendido em reuniões (h=54; h=32) e listas de ajustes (h=78; h=96) para o protótipo e piloto executável, respectivamente. Principais correções entre a transição do protótipo ao piloto executável: ícones e rótulos de campos inconsistentes, sequência de passos não intuitivos e claros para execução de algumas tarefas, feedback não informativos e termos inadequados. Análise do produto: boa - interface de navegação, funcionalidade e expressão de programação; aceitável - linguagem e visual; ruim - gráficos automáticos. O software emite relatórios específicos com dados individualizados para consulta do histórico escolar, de atendimento individual e coletivo e informações de cobertura, acesso e diagnóstico por meio dos relatórios: relação CPO-D/ceo-d; sem necessidade de atendimento odontológico; faltou ao agendamento; relação restauração por extração; não participou da atividade educativa; relação encaminhado por atendido; tratamento odontológico concluído e/ou mensais. Conclui-se que o processo de aperfeiçoamento do e-SaBE permitiu qualificar um software que auxilia na reorganização às especificações e requisitos do PSE, possuindo funcionalidade que interage com a variedade de interpretações das condições de saúde bucal dos alunos.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Odontologia
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ODONTOLOGIApt_BR