Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Marques, Nathalia Oliveira-
dc.date.issued: 2017-08-04-
dc.description.abstract: Research and investment, on the one hand, a constitutional guarantee of the law to health and its accessibility, and, on the other hand, the dilemmas and difficulties of public health in Brazil, passing through an analysis of the current Brazilian health system, while It also considers health systems implemented in other nations around the world, detecting problems and seeking solutions. Since, for the most part, the instrument of guaranteeing health rights is not effective - when it is not depleted by public administration practices - there are also comments about a guarantee of access to fair, a phenomenon called Health Judicialization and how this scenario has developed without a world scenario, considered as particularities of different countries. Thus, here a judicialization of health is taken as an instrument of presumed affront to the principle of reserving the benefit and balance of public accounts. There is therefore a eventual normative and principle-wise conflict between, on the one hand, the constitutionally guaranteed right to health, irresponsible access to the judiciary and, in the other hand, the reservation of the assembly and the allocation of public funds. Based on the assumption that the constitutional text determines that the social rights foreseen in the sixth article are materialized through social and economic policies (Article 196) and demand public expenditure that must be foreseen without public budget, it is concluded that any modification or distortion of public policy implies the disorganization of public finances. When, however, an effectiveness of social rights, especially the right to health, operates through the judiciary, there is an expansion of public policy and therefore of expenditure, as soon as this expenditure is repeated for a considerable period and, despite this, is not a part of the budget provision, besides the disorganization of the public finances of the disabled resources, repercussing without the right to collective attention. In addition, electronic and legal demonstrations to protect the right to health, an unweaneability of the judiciary, explore the possible normative conflict between the right to health and the principle of possible reserving and scarce public resources, ending up the common study with an analysis of judicialization and comparative law at the level of legal and comparative order . Research and investment, on the one hand, a constitutional guarantee of the law to health and its accessibility, and, on the other hand, the dilemmas and difficulties of public health in Brazil, passing through an analysis of the current Brazilian health system, while It also considers health systems implemented in other nations around the world, detecting problems and seeking solutions. Since, for the most part, the instrument of guaranteeing health rights is not effective - when it is not depleted by public administration practices - there are also comments about a guarantee of access to fair, a phenomenon called Health Judicialization and how this scenario has developed without a world scenario, considered as particularities of different countries. Thus, here a judicialization of health is taken as an instrument of presumed affront to the principle of reserving the benefit and balance of public accounts. There is therefore a eventual normative and principle-wise conflict between, on the one hand, the constitutionally guaranteed right to health, irresponsible access to the judiciary and, in the other hand, the reservation of the assembly and the allocation of public funds. Based on the assumption that the constitutional text determines that the social rights foreseen in the sixth article are materialized through social and economic policies (Article 196) and demand public expenditure that must be foreseen without public budget, it is concluded that any modification or distortion of public policy implies the disorganization of public finances. When, however, an effectiveness of social rights, especially the right to health, operates through the judiciary, there is an expansion of public policy and therefore of expenditure, as soon as this expenditure is repeated for a considerable period and, despite this, is not a part of the budget provision, besides the disorganization of the public finances of the disabled resources, repercussing without the right to collective attention. In addition, electronic and legal demonstrations to protect the right to health, an unweaneability of the judiciary, explore the possible normative conflict between the right to health and the principle of possible reserving and scarce public resources, ending up the common study with an analysis of judicialization and comparative law at the level of legal and comparative order.
dc.description.sponsorship: Nenhuma
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Judicialização
dc.subject: Direito a saúde
dc.subject: Acessibilidade ao judiciário
dc.subject: Direito comparado
dc.subject: Judicialization
dc.subject: Right to health
dc.subject: Accessibility to the judiciary
dc.subject: Comparative law.
dc.title: Judicialização da saúde: tendências emergentes no sistema brasileiro e no direito comparado
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Araújo, Jevuks Matheus de-
dc.description.resumo: A pesquisa pretende investigar e confrontar, por um lado, a garantia constitucional do direito à saúde e sua acessibilidade, e por outro lado, os dilemas e dificuldades da saúde pública no Brasil, passando por uma análise do sistema de saúde brasileiro vigente, ao passo que pondera também os sistemas de saúde implementados em outras nações do mundo, detectando os problemas e buscando soluções. Por, em grande parte das vezes, o instrumento de efetivação de garantias a um direito tal qual a saúde não ser eficaz - quando não é esvaziado por práticas da administração pública -, também tecemos comentários sobre a garantia de acesso à Justiça, fenômeno esse que é denominado Judicialização da saúde e como esse cenário tem se desenvolvido no cenário mundial, consideradas as particularidades dos distintos países. A judicialização da saúde é instrumento de presumível afronta ao princípio da reserva do possível e ao equilíbrio das contas públicas. Verifica-se, pois, eventual conflito normativo e principiológico entre, de um lado, o direito constitucionalmente assegurado à saúde, bem como ao irrestrito acesso ao poder judiciário e, de outra banda, a reserva do possível e a alocação das verbas públicas. Partindo do pressuposto de que a constituição determina que os direitos sociais previstos no art. 6º se materializam através das políticas sociais e econômicas (art. 196) e demandam gastos públicos que devem estar previstos no orçamento público, conclui-se que qualquer modificação ou distorção da política pública implica na desorganização das finanças públicas. Quando, porém, a efetividade dos direitos sociais, especialmente o direito à saúde, se opera através do judiciário, verifica-se uma ampliação da política pública e, por conseguinte, da despesa, logo se essa despesa se repete por um período de tempo considerável e, apesar disso, não se faz uma provisão orçamentária, além da desorganização das finanças públicas os recursos serão desviados, repercutindo no âmbito da atenção coletiva. Apresentaremos os princípios constitucionais e legais aplicáveis à tutela do direito à saúde, a inafastabilidade do poder judiciário, explorar o eventual conflito normativo entre o direito à saúde e o princípio da reserva do possível e escassez dos recursos públicos, terminando o estudo com uma análise da judicialização da saúde a nível do ordenamento jurídico pátrio e comparado.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Economia
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Economia
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ECONOMIApt_BR