https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/12585Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Nunes, Carlas Stefany Rodrigues | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2018-11-30 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aimed to analyze the Brazilian beef exports evolution, as well as the importing countries from the period of 2000 to 2018. Brazil maintains itself in the ranking as one of the largest exporters, being the world's largest beef exporter. Was also the objective the Identification of the predominant types of meat exported in each region, and which ports export more in Brazil. The theoretical references were subsidized from monographs, works of conclusion, internet, books, etc. Data collection and analyzes were provided by AGROSTAT (http://indicadores.agricultura.gov.br/index.htm), and through this survey, graphs and tables were made to assist in the analysis. Through analysis of the data, it was verified that despite some events that have resulted in variations in the exports in the last 18 years, and the fact that some importing countries have shown variations regarding the quantity of imported meat over the years, Brazil has few customers that represent a very high percentage of the acquired product, accounting for 63% of the total value in relation to other importing countries in the period from 2000 to 2018, consolidating itself as one of the major meat exporters in the world. It was observed that the Midwest and Southeast regions of Brazil are the mainly exporting regions, which places some of their ports as the main exporter of meat. The North, South and Southeast Regions presented a significant growth in the exports, while the Northeast presented a decrease in the last years. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Exportação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Portos | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Carnes | pt_BR |
| dc.title | MERCADO INTERNACIONAL DE CARNES BRASILEIRAS: EXPORTAÇÕES DE 2000 A 2018. | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Alves, Alexandre José | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Este estudo objetivou-se como objetivo analisar a evolução da exportação de carne do Brasil, bem como, identificar os principais países importadores da carne brasileira. O estudo concentrou informações do período de 2000 a 2018. Este trabalho ainda abrangeu identificar os tipos de carnes exportadas predominante em cada região geográfica do país e quais os principais portos exportadores de carnes. Foram feitas coletas e análises de dados fornecidos pelo AGROSTAT (http://indicadores.agricultura.gov.br/index.htm), e através desse levantamento foram montados gráficos e tabelas para auxiliar na analise das mesmas. Verificou-se que apesar de oscilações nas exportações durante o período do estudo, ou seja, nos últimos 18 anos, o Brasil conseguiu se consolidar como um dos grandes exportadores de carnes do mundo. Um dos pontos que contribui para isso, é que o Brasil possui um pequeno grupo de importadores fieis que representam um percentual muito alto do produto, totalizando 63% do valor total em relação aos outros países importadores no período de 2000 a 2018. Registrou-se que as regiões Centro-oeste e Sudeste são as que mais exportam carnes, o que leva a alguns de seus portos serem os que mais dão saída as carnes para os países importadores. As Regiões Norte, Sul e Sudeste apresentaram um crescimento significativo, enquanto o Nordeste apresentou queda nos últimos anos. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciências Veterinárias | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::MEDICINA VETERINARIA | pt_BR |