https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/12662Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Macêdo, Verônica Lins de Araújo | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2017-12-06 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This technical work presents a Manual of Agreement Procedures and Related Instruments which the Federal University of Paraíba (Universidade Federal da Paraíba) can establish with public and private institutions. The end-result of the present study aims at guiding the adequate procedures according to the legislation so as to formalize the instruments which are needed to be established. Furthemore, the research took place in 5 (five) stages, from January to October 2017, in which data was collected, by means of research, about the internal norms of the Federal University of Paraíba (Universidade Federal da Paraíba) and the federal legislation concerning juridical instruments. Audit Reports and Judgements, issued by regulatory bodies, both internally and externally, were also researched, which presented findings and recommendations concerning the subject of the present study, as well as Dispatch Notes of the Attorney General’s Office (Advocacia Geral da União). Faced with this information, a proposal was elaborated, by means of a Manual, to serve as a guideline for those interested in the subject, as well as for managing offices and all the academic comunity at the Federal University of Paraíba (Universidade Federal da Paraíba) in the formalization of the juridical instrument. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Nenhuma | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Convênios | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Manual de procedimentos | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Coordenação de convênios | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Agreements | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Manual of procedures | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Coordination of agreements | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Manual de procedimentos administrativos de formalização de convênios e instrumentos congêneres: uma contribuição à coordenação de convênios da UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Guerra, Maria das Graças Gonçalves Vieira | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho técnico apresenta um Manual de Procedimentos de Convênios e Instrumento congêneres que a Universidade Federal da Paraíba pode celebrar com instituições públicas e privadas. O produto do presente estudo tem como escopo nortear os procedimentos adequados de acordo com as legislações em vigor para formalização dos instrumentos que se necessita celebrar. Outrossim, a pesquisa foi realizada em cinco etapas, no período de janeiro a outubro de 2017, em que foram coletadas informações, através de pesquisas, sobre as normas internas da Universidade Federal da Paraíba e a legislação federal sobre os instrumentos jurídicos. Foram pesquisados, também, Relatórios de Auditoria e Acórdãos, emitidos por órgãos de controle interno e externo que apresentam constatações e recomendações sobre o assunto em estudo, assim como, Notas e Despacho da Advocacia Geral da União. Com tais informações, foi elaborada proposta, através de Manual, para seguir de roteiro de orientação aos interessados, gestores e a toda a comunidade acadêmica da UFPB na formalização do instrumento jurídico. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Mestrado Profissional em Políticas Públicas, Gestão e Avaliação da Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |