Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Lucena, Perilo Holanda de.-
dc.date.issued: 2016-09-26-
dc.description.abstract: Law 9985/2000, the Snuc - National System of Nature Conservation Units, is the focus of this case study. It described the history of protected areas, territorialisation of Conservation Units, and political influences on the declaration of Snuc Act. Previous Brazilian environmental laws the Federal Constitution contextualized, depending on the offered legal cover. It describes global environmental movements that influenced the Brazilian legal framework. It offers a world, and Brazilian Paraiba framework of protected areas. Environmental principles in 1988 Federal Constitution, especially Article 225, which provides the nation the right to environment in all dimensions of the term. In the text, it is evident the legal instruments and devices available to the Brazilian government on environmental issues and, in the creation, implementation and management of nature conservation units, which treat Snuc and fulfillment of international goals of the National Strategic Plan for Protected Areas. It demonstrates the need for geographical interpretation of the legal positions of the National Nature Conservation Areas System .
dc.language.isopt
dc.relation.ispartofseries: João Pessoa, PB: 2016-
dc.subject: Unidade de conservação
dc.subject: Princípios ambientais
dc.subject: Conservation unit-
dc.subject: Environmental principles-
dc.title: Lei do SNUC: Sistema Nacional De Unidades de Conservação da Natureza
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Garcia, José Paulo Marsola.-
dc.description.resumo: A Lei 9985/2000, do Snuc - Sistema Nacional de Unidades de Conservação da Natureza, é o foco deste estudo de caso. É descrita a história das áreas protegidas, territorialização das Unidades de Conservação, e as influências políticas na decretação da Lei do Snuc. As leis ambientais brasileiras anteriores a Constituição Federal contextualizadas, em função da cobertura legal oferecida. Descreve movimentos ambientais mundiais que influenciaram no arcabouço jurídico brasileiro. Oferece um quadro mundial, brasileiro e paraibano, das áreas protegidas. Os princípios ambientais são vistos a luz da Constituição Federal de 1988, especialmente no artigo 225. No texto, evidencia-se o aparelhamento jurídico que dispõe o Estado Brasileiro nas questões ambientais e, na criação, implantação e gestão de unidades de conservação da natureza, que tratam o Snuc e cumprimento de metas internacionais do Plano Estratégico Nacional de Áreas Protegidas. Demonstra a necessidade de interpretação geográfica aos posicionamentos jurídicos do Sistema Nacional de Unidades de Conservação da Natureza.-
dc.publisher.department: Geociências-