https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/1284Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Vasconcelos, Nielisson de Andrade Lins de. | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2016-09-26 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This thesis aims to analyze the elements that contribute to the socio-spatial development of a neighborhood with the installation of a Shopping. The study takes as reference the Mangabeira Shopping. Mangabeira is currently one of the João Pessoa neighborhoods that grew the most compared to other districts of the city located on the southern coast. Our goal in this study is focused on the consequences of land speculation, which in 2012 starred in one of the most significant developments from the standpoint of capital accumulation, the Shopping Center. For the research were carried out bibliographic data of surveys on the impact of shopping centers in urban areas in Brazil, quantitative and qualitative data on a regional scale, but with a look and cut facing the south of João Pessoa area where is located the neighborhood Mangabeira. We analyze the influence of a shopping center owned in urban areas, and surrounding areas. | pt_BR |
| dc.language.iso | pt | pt_BR |
| dc.relation.ispartofseries | João Pessoa PB:2015. | - |
| dc.subject | Geografia urbana | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Desenvolvimento urbano | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Planejamento urbano | - |
| dc.subject | Urban geography | - |
| dc.subject | Urban development | - |
| dc.subject | Urban planning | - |
| dc.title | O desenvolvimento sócio-espacial do bairro de Mangabeira com a implantação de um Shopping Center: O Mangabeira Shopping | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Madruga, Ana Glória Cornélio. | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A presente monografia busca analisar os elementos que contribuem para o desenvolvimento sócio espacial de um bairro com a instalação de um Shopping. O estudo toma como referência o Mangabeira Shopping. Mangabeira é atualmente um dos bairros de João Pessoa que mais cresceram em comparação a outros bairros da cidade localizado na zona sul. O nosso objetivo nesse estudo está focalizado nas consequências da especulação imobiliária que no ano de 2012 protagonizou um dos empreendimentos mais significativos do ponto de vista da acumulação do capital, o Shopping Center. Para a realização da pesquisa foram realizados levantamentos de dados bibliográficos sobre os impactos dos Shoppings Centers em espaços urbanos no Brasil, dados quantitativos e qualitativos em escala regional, mas com um olhar e recorte voltado à zona sul de João pessoa onde se localiza o bairro de Mangabeira. Buscamos analisar à influência que um Shopping Center possuí no espaço urbano, e nas áreas circunvizinhas. | - |
| dc.publisher.department | Geociências | - |