Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Lopes, Alexandre Paulo-
dc.date.issued: 2018-07-04-
dc.description.abstract: This technical paper presents a Technical Manual of Procedures for liquidation of Expense in the Analysis and Control Section of the UFPB. This paper presents a Technical Manual of Expenditure Settlement Procedures in the Analysis and Control Section of the UFPB. The result of this research seeks to guide the procedures in the formulation of public expenditure payment processes, as well as their analysis in accordance with the federal legislation in force and the internal rules of the Federal University of Paraíba. The research was carried out in four stages in the period between August 2017 and April 2018. It began with the collection of legislation and regulations on the settlement of expenses, after which the procedures were elaborated and segregated by type of expense, following these procedures were consolidated in a single document. Finally the edition and finalization of the research. The methodology used was mainly of a bibliographical and documentary nature, since it had as sources the legislation, books, scientific articles and jurisprudence issued by the Court of Auditors of the Union. The product of the research, that is to say, the Technical manual of procedures of liquidation of the expense is able to demonstrate the procedures of the items of expenses most used in the UFPB. The manual provides, for each type of expense, the information on: list of necessary documents, checklist, ideal flow of process movement and legal basis. It was built to be used not only in the Analysis and Control Section (SAC), but also in the sectors responsible for initiating payment processes. In this way, it becomes an important tool in the execution of the budget and the gain in efficiency because it allows the reduction of errors already in the beginning of the process of payment.
dc.description.sponsorship: Nenhuma
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Liquidação
dc.subject: Manual técnico
dc.subject: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Seção de análise e controle
dc.subject: Despesa
dc.subject: Orçamento
dc.subject: Liquidation
dc.subject: Technical manual
dc.subject: Federal University of Paraiba
dc.subject: Analysis and control section
dc.subject: Expense
dc.subject: Estimate
dc.title: Manual técnico de procedimentos de liquidação da despesa pública: contribuição à seção de análise de controle da UFPBpt_BR
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Guerra, Maria das Graças Gonçalves Vieira-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho apresenta um Manual Técnico de Procedimentos de Liquidação da Despesa na Seção de Análise e Controle da UFPB. O resultado desta pesquisa busca balizar os procedimentos na formulação dos processos de pagamento da despesa pública, bem como sua análise de acordo com as legislações vigentes em âmbito federal e as normas internas da Universidade Federal da Paraíba. A pesquisa foi desenvolvida em quatro etapas no período entre Agosto de 2017 a Abril de 2018. Teve início com a coleta das legislações e normas sobre liquidação da despesa, após isso os procedimentos foram elaborados e segregados por tipo de despesa, na sequência esses procedimentos foram consolidados em um só documento. Finalmente teve a edição e finalização da pesquisa. A metodologia utilizada foi, sobretudo de natureza bibliográfica e documental, pois teve como fontes as legislações, livros, artigos científicos e jurisprudências emitidas pelo Tribunal de Contas da União. O produto da pesquisa, qual seja, o Manual Técnico de Procedimentos de Liquidação da Despesa é capaz de demonstrar os procedimentos dos elementos de despesas mais utilizados na UFPB. O manual traz, para cada tipo de despesa as informações sobre: lista de documentos necessários, checklist, fluxo ideal de movimentação do processo e base legal. Ele foi construído para ser utilizado não apenas na Seção de Análise e Controle (SAC), mas também nos setores responsáveis por iniciar os processos de pagamento. Deste modo, se torna uma ferramenta importante na execução do orçamento e no ganho em eficiência porque possibilita a diminuição de erros já no início do processo de pagamento.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.program: Mestrado Profissional em Políticas Públicas, Gestão e Avaliação da Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR