Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Santos, Wellington Lopes dos-
dc.date.issued: 2018-05-07-
dc.description.abstract: The popular culture, in particular, poetry, repentes and cordel literature, are presented as important tools for linguistic analysis. These poetic works show in their stanzas a vocabulary characteristic characteristic of the sociocultural universe in which the author is inserted. They are, therefore, artistic productions that reveal an inexhaustible linguistic richness. In this perspective, the present work entitled: the regional / popular language of the poet Zé Vicente da Paraíba: lexico-semantic glossary has as main objective to elaborate a glossary of lexicosemantic nature of the regional / popular language identified in the works (poetry and songs) of author of Zé Vicente da Paraíba. These works accurately represent the richness of the regional / popular language of the Northeast region of Brazil. In this context, hundreds of these are registered and alive until the present day, enriching the northeastern culture and contributing to studies of an academic nature. Already countless others, especially improvised poetry, were lost in time for lack of written and audiovisual records. The corpus included 39 works (poetry and songs) that portray: 1) the social and cultural contexts of the Northeastern man who occupies diverse functions, among them: popular artist, farmer, cowboy and 2) the backlands with its riches and natural landscapes. The theoretical basis was based on the presuppositions of Dialecology: study of linguistic systems in their geographical or social variations (BORBA, 1976), Sociolinguistics: language and society (COSERIU, 1987), Ethnolinguistics: language and culture (COSERIU, 1987), Lexicology: study the lexical scientist (OLIVEIRA; ISQUERDO, 2001); (ARAGÃO, 2005), Lexicography: elaboration of dictionaries, vocabularies and glossaries (BIDERMAN, 2001) and Semantics: science of meaning (MARQUES, 1996); (TAMBA-MECZ, 2006).
dc.description.abstract: La culture populaire, en particulier la poésie, la littérature repentes et la littérature cordel, sont présentées comme des outils importants pour l'analyse linguistique. Ces œuvres poétiques montrent dans leurs strophes un vocabulaire caractéristique de l'univers socioculturel dans lequel s'inscrit l'auteur. Ce sont donc des productions artistiques qui révèlent une richesse linguistique inépuisable. Dans cette perspective, cette étude intitulée: poète régional / vernaculaire Zé Vicente da Paraíba: glossaire lexico-sémantique vise élaborer un glossaire de la nature lexico-sémantique de la région / vernaculaire située dans les ouvrages (poèmes et chansons) de auteur de Zé Vicente da Paraíba. Ces œuvres représentent avec précision la richesse de la langue régionale / populaire de la région du nord-est du Brésil. Dans ce contexte, des centaines d'entre elles sont enregistrées et vivantes jusqu'à nos jours, enrichissant la culture du nord-est et contribuant à des études de nature académique. Déjà d'innombrables autres, en particulier la poésie improvisée, ont été perdues à cause du manque de documents écrits et audiovisuels. Le corpus comprenait 39 œuvres (poèmes et chansons) qui dépeignent: 1) les contextes sociaux et culturels de l'homme nord-est qui occupe diverses fonctions, y compris: l'artiste folk, fermier, cow-boy et 2) l'intérieur de leur richesse et de paysages naturels. Le fondement théorique excellé par les hypothèses de Dialetologia: étude des systèmes linguistiques dans leurs variations géographiques ou sociales (Borba, 1976), Sociolinguistique: la langue et de la société (Coseriu, 1987), ethnolinguistique: langue et la culture (Coseriu, 1987) Lexicologie: étude le scientifique lexical (OLIVEIRA, ISQUERDO, 2001); (ARAGÃO, 2005), Lexicographie: élaboration de dictionnaires, vocabulaires et glossaires (BIDERMAN, 2001) et Sémantique: science du sens (MARQUES, 1996); (TAMBA-MECZ, 2006).
dc.description.sponsorship: Nenhuma
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Dialetologia
dc.subject: Lexicologia
dc.subject: Lexicografia
dc.subject: Sociolinguística
dc.subject: Etnolinguística
dc.subject: Dialectology
dc.subject: Lexicology
dc.subject: Lexicography
dc.subject: Sociolinguistics
dc.subject: Ethnolinguistics
dc.subject: Dialectal
dc.subject: Lexicologie lexicographie
dc.subject: Sociolinguistique
dc.subject: Ethnolinguistique
dc.title: A linguagem regional/popular do poeta Zé Vicente da Paraíba: glossário léxico-semântico
dc.type: Tese
dc.contributor.advisor1: Aragão, Maria do Socorro Silva de-
dc.description.resumo: A cultura popular, em especial, as poesias, os repentes e a literatura de cordel, apresentam-se como importantes ferramentas para análises de natureza linguística. Tais obras poéticas mostram nas suas estrofes um acervo vocabular característico do universo sociocultural no qual o autor está inserido. São, portanto, produções artísticas que revelam uma riqueza linguística inesgotável. Nesta perspectiva, o presente trabalho intitulado: a linguagem regional/popular do poeta Zé Vicente da Paraíba: glossário léxico-semântico tem como objetivo principal elaborar um glossário de natureza léxico-semântica da linguagem regional/popular identificada nas obras (poesias e canções) de autoria de Zé Vicente da Paraíba. Estas obras representam, com precisão, a riqueza da linguagem regional/popular da região Nordeste do Brasil. Neste contexto, centenas destas estão registradas e vivas até os dias atuais, enriquecendo a cultura nordestina e contribuindo para os estudos de natureza acadêmica. Já inúmeras outras, em especial, as poesias improvisadas, perderam-se no tempo por falta de registros escritos e audiovisuais. O corpus abarcou 39 obras (poesias e canções) que retratam: 1) os contextos social e cultural do homem nordestino que ocupa diversas funções, dentre elas: artista popular, agricultor, vaqueiro e 2) o sertão com suas riquezas e paisagens naturais. A fundamentação teórica primou pelos pressupostos da Dialetologia: estudo dos sistemas linguísticos em suas variações geográficas ou sociais (BORBA, 1976), Sociolinguística: linguagem e sociedade (COSERIU, 1987), Etnolinguística: linguagem e cultura (COSERIU, 1987), Lexicologia: estudo científico do léxico (OLIVEIRA; ISQUERDO, 2001); (ARAGÃO, 2005), Lexicografia: elaboração de dicionários, vocabulários e glossários (BIDERMAN, 2001) e Semântica: ciência da significação (MARQUES, 1996); (TAMBA-MECZ, 2006).
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Letras
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Letras
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LETRASpt_BR