Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Pereira, Felipe Ribeiro Guedes-
dc.date.issued: 2018-11-01-
dc.description.abstract: Due to the increasing competitiveness in the business sphere, organizations’ survival relies on their growth before the market. To do so, it is necessary to invest in projects, which will bring profits in a given period, at a certain cost. With this profit achievement, companies can thrive, which is one of the most important things in times as today. However, with the advent of the projects, the need arises to manage its set, called Portfolio. The Standard for Portfolio Management guides with the best practices for Portfolio management, which are followed by portfolio managers from all around the globe. Among these best practices, there is the project prioritization, which will reinforce the ability of the key stakeholders to allocate resources appropriately and, thus, the organizations’ overall goals can be achieved. To prioritize, it is highly recommended to use techniques. In this way, the Analytic Hierarchy Process, or AHP, emerges as a qualitative-quantitative aid to remedy this need. This case study has as main objective the projects’ prioritization of the 2018 portfolio of a retail company through the implementation of the AHP method. After collecting qualitative criteria and quantitative weightings, the application of the method resulted in the Prioritized projects list, which was well contextualized at the company’s moment. Despite the scarcity of literature regarding the application of such methodology in the retail sector, AHP’s versatility allowed the author to implement this method in the commerce sphere. As a result, a prioritization list of projects within the Portfolio was obtained, consistent with the value perception of such projects among the company This work has, as a differential, the application in practice of AHP in the retail scope, using Microsoft Excel as a computational basis for the projects’ prioritization. Key-words: Portf.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Gestão de portfólio
dc.subject: Priorização de projetos
dc.subject: Analytic Hierarchy Process
dc.title: Aplicação do método ahp para gestão do portfólio de projetos em uma empresa varejista
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Bessa, Lígia de O. Franzosi-
dc.description.resumo: Com a crescente competitividade no âmbito empresarial, a sobrevivência das organizações depende do seu crescimento no mercado quanto a faturamento, presença de marca, Market Share entre outros fatores. Para tal, investe-se em projetos, que trarão benefícios em um período de tempo determinado, a um certo custo. É nessa obtenção de benefício que se baseia o crescimento das empresas, tão importante em tempos como hoje. Com o advento dos projetos, entretanto, surge a necessidade de se gerenciar o seu conjunto, chamado de Portfólio. O guia The Standard for Portfolio Management norteia com as melhores práticas para a gestão de Portfólio, seguidas ao redor de todo o mundo. Dentre tais práticas, encontra-se a priorização dos projetos, que será um reforço para que os principais stakeholders possam alocar recursos adequadamente e que, assim, as metas globais da organização possam ser atingidas. Para priorizar, é recomendável a utilização de técnicas. Dessa forma, o Analytic Hierarchy Process, ou AHP, surge como um método quali-quantitativo para cumprir tal função. Este estudo de caso tem como principal objetivo a priorização dos projetos do portfólio 2018 de uma empresa do setor varejista por meio do AHP. Após coleta de critérios qualitativos e ponderações quantitativas, a aplicação do método resultou na lista de projetos priorizados, bem contextualizado perante o momento atual da organização. Apesar da escassez de literatura referente à aplicação de tal metodologia no âmbito varejista, a versatilidade do AHP permitiu ao autor a implantação do método no comércio. Como resultado, obteve-se uma lista de priorização de projetos dentro do Portfólio, condizente com a percepção de valor de tais projetos para a empresa. Este trabalho tem como diferencial a aplicação prática do AHP no âmbito do varejo, utilizando o Microsoft Excel como base computacional para a priorização de projetos.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Engenharia de Produção
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA DE PRODUCAOpt_BR