Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Silva, Larissa Ferreira da-
dc.date.issued: 2018-06-14-
dc.description.abstract: The gravitational movements of mass are phenomena that occur in several cities of Brazil. Brazil and the world, causing several losses and victims. In João Pessoa (PB), the number of mass gravitational movements are phenomena that occur in several cities of the Brazil and the world, causing several losses and victims. In João Pessoa (PB), the number of accidents occurring in the urban area is worrying, which is due to the geological characteristics and geomorphology of the region, to the process of disordered occupation of the soil and precipitation, since most of these events occur in the rainy season. By having Since rainfall is one of the main triggers of landslides, this This study aimed to carry out an extension of the studies carried out by SOARES & RAMOS FILHO (2014), in order to verify the credibility of the dispersion curve developed by them to represent the relationship between rainfall and mass movements in the city of João Pessoa. The time interval analyzed in the current survey was from January 2014 to April 2018, with 31 events related to rain, distributed in 18 different dates. As a result, observed that for a threshold of up to 100 mm of cumulative 7-day rainfall, the new cases were quite dispersed and below the curve. Above 100 mm precipitation, there was a greater proximity of the points to the tendency, registering events that obeyed the correlation established by the authors, the that this curve could have been used in the Municipal Coordination of Protection and Civil Defense of João Pessoa (COMPDEC-JP). At end of the study, a new numerical relationship was established between accumulated precipitation (PA) of and daily precipitation (PD), encompassing all data recorded from 2008: = 0.0021 ( ) 2 - 0.9231 ( ) 133.79 accidents occurring in the urban area is worrying, which is due to the geological characteristics and geomorphology of the region, to the process of disordered occupation of the soil and precipitation, since most of these events occur in the rainy season. By having Since rainfall is one of the main triggers of landslides, this This study aimed to carry out an extension of the studies carried out by SOARES & RAMOS FILHO (2014), in order to verify the credibility of the dispersion curve developed by them to represent the relationship between rainfall and mass movements in the city of João Pessoa. The time interval analyzed in the current survey was from January 2014 to April 2018, with 31 events related to rain, distributed in 18 different dates. As a result, observed that for a threshold of up to 100 mm of cumulative 7-day rainfall, the new cases were quite dispersed and below the curve. Above 100 mm precipitation, there was a greater proximity of the points to the tendency, registering events that obeyed the correlation established by the authors, the that this curve could have been used in the Municipal Coordination of Protection and Civil Defense of João Pessoa (COMPDEC-JP). At end of the study, a new numerical relationship was established between accumulated precipitation (PA) of seven days and the daily precipitation (PD), including all the data registered from 2008: = 0.0021 ( ) 2 - 0.9231 ( ) 133.79
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Correlação
dc.subject: Movimentos de massa
dc.title: Análise de curva de correlação entre pluviosidade e movimentos de massa nas encostas de João Pessoa (PB)
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Soares, Fábio Lopes-
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Soares, Fábio Lopes-
dc.description.resumo: Os movimentos gravitacionais de massa são fenômenos que ocorrem em diversas cidades do Brasil e do mundo, provocando vários prejuízos e vítimas. Em João Pessoa (PB), o número de acidentes que ocorrem na área urbana é preocupante, o que se deve às características geológicas e geomorfológicas da região, ao processo de ocupação desordenado do solo e principalmente à ação da precipitação, uma vez que a maioria desses eventos ocorre na estação chuvosa. Tendo em vista que a chuva é um dos principais agentes deflagradores dos escorregamentos, este trabalho objetivou realizar uma extensão dos estudos realizados por SOARES & RAMOS FILHO (2014), a fim de verificar a credibilidade da curva de dispersão por eles desenvolvida para representar a relação entre pluviosidade e movimentos de massa na cidade de João Pessoa. O intervalo de tempo analisado na corrente pesquisa foi de janeiro de 2014 à abril de 2018, com 31 ocorrências relacionadas à chuva, distribuídas em 18 datas distintas. Como resultado, foi possível observar que para um limiar de até 100 mm de chuva acumulada de 7 dias, os novos casos inseridos se apresentaram bastante dispersos e abaixo da curva. Acima dos 100 mm de precipitação acumulada, verificou-se uma maior proximidade dos pontos em relação à linha de tendência, registrando-se eventos que obedeceram à correlação estabelecida pelos autores, o que demonstra que essa curva poderia ter sido utilizada nos procedimentos preventivos da Coordenadoria Municipal de Proteção e Defesa Civil de João Pessoa (COMPDEC-JP). Ao final do estudo, estabeleceu-se uma nova relação numérica entre precipitação acumulada (PA) de sete dias e a precipitação diária (PD), englobando todos os dados cadastrados a partir de 2008: �� = 0,0021�(��)2 − 0,9231�(��) + 133,79
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Engenharia Cívil e Ambiental
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA CIVILpt_BR