Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Feitosa, Emanuel Fonseca Matias Aguiar-
dc.date.issued: 2018-06-12-
dc.description.abstract: The study consisted in elaborating different combinations of low impact development techniques in urban drainage and and an estimation of the probable budgets for such as well. The study location is situated in the city of Santa Rita. Flooding has been causing many problems lately and been mentioned in different studies as of the most powerful natural disaster causes. This study was based on how the area was occupied after urbanization, so that the impact on urban drainage system in terms of flow rate values was calculated. In this way, the dimensions of the different combinations contemplating the LID techniques were calculated and their cost estimated. These low impact development techniques were of three types: permeable pavement, infiltration trenches and detention reservoirs. SINAPI, a Brazilian system for recommending prices in services of the civil engineering, was used as database for the budget. It is valid to point out that geotechnical information of the site could not be provided and, in this way, the accuracy of the dimensions found for the LID techniques was probably not as good as expected. Yet, the results suggested that the infiltration trenches and the detention reservoirs could be pointed as more interesting alternatives, in an economic perspective
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Técnicas compensatórias
dc.subject: Drenagem Urbana
dc.title: Dimensionamento e estimativa orçamentária de diferentes combinações de técnicas compensatórias de drenagem urbana em lote do município de Santa Rita - PBpt_BR
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Barbosa, Gustavo Lima-
dc.description.resumo: O trabalho consistiu na elaboração de diferentes combinações de técnicas compensatórias de drenagem urbana, bem como suas estimativas orçamentárias, para um lote no município de Santa Rita. Problemas advindos de enchente são cada vez mais corriqueiros, sendo esta considerada, em diversos estudos, como uma das mais fortes causas de desastres naturais. O estudo tratou da coleta de informações do lote em situação de pós-urbanização para quantificar o impacto que sua ocupação causaria em termos de vazão e, dessa forma, as combinações envolvendo dispositivos foram dimensionadas. Esses dispositivos foram pavimento permeável, trincheira de infiltração e reservatório de detenção. Para orçamento das combinações foi feito uso dos valores fornecidos pelo Sistema Nacional de Pesquisa de Índices e Custos da Construção Civil. Cabe destacar que a não obtenção dos dados geotécnicos do lote não permitiram maior precisão no dimensionamento e, consequentemente, também na orçamentação dos dispositivos. Os resultados sugeriram os usos das trincheiras de infiltração e dos reservatórios como alternativas mais interessantes financeiramente
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Engenharia Cívil e Ambiental
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA CIVILpt_BR