Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Medeiros, Guilherme Emanoel Bezerra de Aquino-
dc.date.issued: 2018-06-14-
dc.description.abstract: Population growth in urban areas has led to an increase in the number of new homes in the country, mainly in the construction of buildings, either in empty lots or in the demolition of houses. This growth in the construction of new housing has been causing impacts on the environment, either through the removal of nonrenewable resources or by the incorrect way in which it is dumped in nature. The concern in conscientizing the people, being physical or entrepreneurs owners of constructors on the treatment and destiny of the Residues of the Civil Construction, was created in 2002 by the National Council of the Environment (CONAMA) the Resolution nº307 and in consonance with this resolution. In 2007, Municipal Law 11,176 was approved, which establishes the integrated plan for construction and demolition waste management for the city of João Pessoa. This paper presents a case study carried out at the Usibe Waste Treatment Plant (USIBEN) and the Atrevida (UBA) Processing Plant, which recycle the RCC in the city of João Pessoa. Through bibliographic research it was possible to verify that the final disposition of RCC is still of concern in the city of João Pessoa, where 69.23% of the contractors still hire clandestine carriers. Interviews were carried out in the two plants mentioned, in order to obtain data on the management of RCCs, the types of recycled aggregates generated and their destination. The objectives of this work are through bibliographical references to know the legislation that governs the Residues of Civil Construction, the flow of the generation to the final disposition of the same and the process of recycling in the two plants mentioned
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Resíduos da construção e demolição
dc.subject: Reciclagem
dc.title: Resíduos da Construção e Demolição: caso da cidade de João Pessoa.
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Dias, Clóvis-
dc.description.resumo: O crescimento populacional nas áreas urbanas vem fazendo com que cresça o número de residências novas no país, principalmente na construção de edificações, seja em lotes vazios ou na demolição de casas. Este crescimento na construção de novas moradias vem causando impactos no meio ambiente, sejam por meio da retirada de recursos não renováveis ou pelo modo incorreto em que é despejado na natureza. A preocupação em conscientizar as pessoas, sendo físicas ou empresários donos de construtoras sobre o tratamento e destino dos Resíduos da Construção Civil, foi criada em 2002 pelo Conselho Nacional do Meio Ambiente (CONAMA) a Resolução nº307 e em consonância com este resolução. Em 2007, foi aprovada a Lei Municipal nº 11.176 que institui o plano integrado de gerenciamento de resíduos da construção e demolição para a cidade de João Pessoa. Este trabalho, apresenta um estudo de caso realizada na Usina de Beneficiamento de Resíduos da Construção e Demolição (USIBEN) e na Usina de Beneficiamento da Atrevida (UBA) que fazem reciclagem do RCC na cidade de João Pessoa. Através de pesquisas bibliográficas foi possível verificar que a disposição final de RCC ainda é preocupante na cidade de João Pessoa, onde 69,23% das construtoras ainda contratam transportadoras clandestinas. Foram realizadas entrevistas nas duas usinas citadas, com o intuito de obter dados quanto a gerenciamento dos RCC, os tipos de agregados reciclados gerados e o destino dos mesmos. Os objetivos deste trabalho é através de referências bibliográficas conhecer a legislação que rege sobre os Resíduos da Construção Civil, o fluxo da geração até a disposição final dos mesmos e o processo de reciclagem nas duas usinas citadas.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Engenharia Cívil e Ambiental
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA CIVILpt_BR