https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/13688Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | SANTOS, Joelma Jacó dos | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2017-12-05 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this study is to analyze how the social control of the social assistance policy is obtained from a bibliographical research. The relationship established during the history between the State and civil society will be observed, analyzing how it was and how this social control became. Analyzing the trajectory of social policies in Brazil, highlighting the process of insertion of social assistance in the country until it became, as of the Federal Constitution of 1988, recognized as public policy, and this recognition was effected by the Organic Law of Social Assistance, and later in other legal frameworks - PNAS, NOB / SUAS - of the social assistance policy. In that these milestones see effective the mechanisms of social control that were established in the Constitution, being established from the LOAS the Councils of Social Assistance with the intention of having the civil society participating together with the State in the elaboration, fiscalization of the policy of social assistance , establishing the social control of politics. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Controle Social | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Assistência Social | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Conselhos de Assistência Social | pt_BR |
| dc.title | O CONTROLE SOCIAL DA POLÍTICA DE ASSISTÊNCIA SOCIAL | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | AURINO, Ana Lúcia Batista | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso tem o objetivo de analisar como é obtido o controle social da política de assistência social, a partir de uma pesquisa bibliográfica. Será observada a relação que era estabelecida no decorrer da história entre o Estado e a sociedade civil, analisando como era e como se tornou esse controle social. Analisando a trajetória das políticas sociais no Brasil, destacando o processo de inserção da assistência social no país até tornar-se, a partir da Constituição Federal de 1988, reconhecida como política pública, tendo esse reconhecimento efetivado pela Lei Orgânica da Assistência Social, e posteriormente em outros marcos legais – PNAS, NOB/SUAS – da política de assistência social. Em que esses marcos vêem efetivar os mecanismos de controle social que foram estabelecidos na Constituição, sendo instituídos a partir da LOAS os Conselhos de Assistência Social com o intuito de ter a sociedade civil participando juntamente com o Estado na elaboração, fiscalização da política de assistência social, estabelecendo o controle social da política. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Serviço Social | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::SERVICO SOCIAL | pt_BR |