Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: SILVA, Ingrid Stephany Freire da-
dc.date.issued: 2018-11-07-
dc.description.abstract: The present Work of Conclusion of Course is fruit of the experience of period of training supervised in Social Service in the University Hospital Lauro Wanderley (HULW), in period of learning semesters 2017,1 and 2017,2, in which this last one passed in the year of 2018, in reason of the academic calendar are delayed. It had for objective to analyze the historical trajectory of the social politics of the health in Brazil, being delimited a clipping from federal Constitution of 1988. For this, we search to contextualize the historical process of this politics since the decade of 1960, standing out the importance of the Movement of the Sanitary Reformation. Moreover, we evidence the creation of the CF of 1988, considering the universal health as right and to have of the State, and characterize the implantation and implementation of the Only System of health (SUS) in the decade of 1990. Finally, we analyze the expression of the routes taken for the politics of the health in years 2000, from the outsourcing of the university hospitals, with focus in the HULW. In methodological terms we use the bibliographical research type revision narrative, with the purpose theoretically to base the object on analysis, beyond the comment with register in daily of field. As more general conclusion, we evidence that the politics of the health in its trajectory is perched by strong strikings, amongst which we point out the neoliberalism, where this last one influences directly as the politics is thought and executed about the society. In addition, we understand that the neoliberal project modifies in the public institutions the relations of work, the management and the forms of act of contract of the workers, what is perceivable when reflecting on the HULW.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Política da Saúde
dc.subject: Hospital Universitário Lauro Wanderley
dc.subject: Neoliberalismo
dc.title: A POLÍTICA DA SAÚDE EM PERSPECTIVA: meio século de lutas, avanços e retrocessos
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: CAVALCANTI, Patrícia Barreto-
dc.description.resumo: O presente Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso é fruto da experiência de estágio supervisionado em Serviço Social no Hospital Universitário Lauro Wanderley (HULW), nos semestres letivos 2017.1 e 2017.2, no qual este último transcorreu no ano de 2018, em razão do calendário acadêmico está atrasado. Teve por objetivo analisar a trajetória histórica da política social da saúde no Brasil, delimitando um recorte a partir da Constituição Federal (CF) de 1988. Para isso, buscamos contextualizar o processo histórico dessa política desde a década de 1960, ressaltando a importância do Movimento da Reforma Sanitária. Além disso, evidenciamos a criação da CF de 1988, considerando a saúde como direito universal e dever do Estado, e caracterizamos a implantação e implementação do Sistema Único de Saúde (SUS) na década de 1990. Por fim, analisamos a expressão dos rumos tomados pela política da saúde nos anos 2000, a partir da terceirização dos hospitais universitários, com foco no HULW. Em termos metodológicos utilizamos a pesquisa bibliográfica tipo revisão narrativa, com a finalidade de fundamentarmos teoricamente o objeto em análise, além da observação com registro em diário de campo. Como conclusão mais geral, constatamos que a política da saúde em sua trajetória é perpassada por fortes rebatimentos, dentre os quais salientamos o neoliberalismo, em que este último influencia diretamente como a política é pensada e executada na sociedade. Ademais, compreendemos que o projeto neoliberal altera nas instituições públicas as relações de trabalho, a gestão e as formas de contratação dos trabalhadores, o que é perceptível ao refletirmos sobre o HULW.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Serviço Social
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::SERVICO SOCIALpt_BR