https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/13956Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | DUARTE, Adinoan Marques; MACEDO, Cynthia Alves de | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2018-06-21 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The present study is the result of the experiences of Compulsory Curricular Internship of the Social Work course carried out within the mental health network of the city of João Pessoa-PB. The paper presents two traineeship experiences in mental health. One carried out within the scope of the Psychosocial Attention Center (CAPS) III Caminhar and the other in the Juliano Moreira Psychiatric Complex (CPJM). In the first experience it is worth mentioning the accomplishment of an intervention project with the relatives of the users served in the CAPS. The objective of this work was to strengthen the links between users and their relatives (caregivers). The second experience highlights the work and follow-up done with users and families within the scope of the CPJM. In order to elaborate this work, a bibliographic narrative research was carried out on the significant changes in the Psychiatric Reform, the contribution of care and the family in mental health, and later, through the reports of the intervention project, the development of activities with these relatives. Involvement of family members in the treatment of people with mental disorders is essential. Without neglecting that such relatives are also supported and cared for to provide a more effective treatment to the user in psychological suffering. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Saúde Mental | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Cuidado | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Família | pt_BR |
| dc.title | A RELEVÂNCIA DA FAMÍLIA NO CUIDADO DAS PESSOAS COM TRANSTORNO MENTAL | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | CARVALHO, Rafael Nicolau | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente estudo é resultado das experiências de Estágio Curricular Obrigatório do curso de Serviço Social realizado no âmbito da rede de saúde mental do município de João Pessoa-PB 2017. O trabalho apresenta duas experiências de estágio na saúde mental. Uma realizada no âmbito do Centro de Atenção Psicossocial (CAPS) III Caminhar e a outra no Complexo Psiquiátrico Juliano Moreira (CPJM). Na primeira experiência destaca-se a realização de um projeto de intervenção com os familiares dos usuários atendidos no CAPS. O objetivo deste trabalho foi o de fortalecer os vínculos entre os usuários e seus familiares (cuidadores). A segunda experiência destaca o trabalho e acompanhamento feito com os usuários e familiares no âmbito do CPJM. Para a elaboração desse trabalho realizou-se uma pesquisa bibliográfica narrativa sobre as mudanças significativas da Reforma Psiquiátrica, a contribuição do cuidado e da família na saúde mental e, posteriormente, através dos relatos do projeto de intervenção, o desenvolvimento de atividades com esses familiares. A participação dos familiares no tratamento das pessoas com transtorno mental é essencial, sem negligenciar que tais familiares sejam também apoiados e cuidados para proporcionar um tratamento mais efetivo ao usuário em sofrimento psíquico. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Serviço Social | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::SERVICO SOCIAL | pt_BR |