https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/14560Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.creator | Moura, Yara Clécia Pereira | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2017-09-28 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The present work has the objective of discussing and analyzing the proposal of inclusive education in Municipal Schools of the city of João Pessoa / PB and the nuances of the Specialized Educational Assistance Service to subsidize the educational context propagated by inclusive education. Reflecting on the contributions of this Service, as one of the largest special education services, implemented in Brazilian public schools, complementary to the education of students with special educational needs (SEN) in regular rooms. This reflection will be based on the experiences and perspectives of the teachers of the regular classroom and the teachers of the AEE room who work with these students in municipal schools of elementary school I of João Pessoa / PB. During our studies, we propose to outline the profile of teachers working in the schools surveyed, to understand how the qualification / training process offered by the State is offered to these teachers, as well as to reflect on the challenges, perspectives and possibilities for working with students with SEN and the implementation of this educational proposal. The methodological procedures used are of an exploratory nature, with a qualitative approach, using the technique of data collection in an intentional sample, applied through a semi-structured questionnaire as instrument of this research, carried out after approval by the Ethics Research Council, respecting ethical and secrecy of the subjects. The analysis of the collected data occurred in consonance with the bibliographical framework referenced in the course of this dissertative work. Guided by the historical-dialectical materialist approach, we seek to understand the current situation of Education Policy, which is inserted in a structural context, placing inclusive education policy within the broad context of economic, political and cultural restructuring. Based on the research carried out, it can be seen that the inclusion proposal does not fit the paradigm of the Living Education Policy, but rather requires profound modifications of this traditional / conservative educational policy. Regarding the incentive of federal entities with investments in Education Policy, with emphasis on the proposal of inclusive education, with direct repercussion on the valorization of teachers - continuing education policy, satisfactory salary costs, greater functionality in projects of accessibility, both structural, as well as pedagogical and curricular activities, investments in teaching materials and assisted technologies for working with students with special educational needs (SEN). Reaffirming with this, the functional organization of public schools, as a space that constitutes the means and purpose for the operationalization of the Brazilian Education Policy. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPES | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Estado | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Política de Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação Inclusiva | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Necessidades Educacionais Especiais | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | State | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Education Policy | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Inclusive education | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Special Educational Needs | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação especial | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Necessidades Educacionais especiais - Alunos | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação inclusiva - Professor - Capacitação | pt_BR |
| dc.title | O serviço de atendimento educacional especializado (AEE): limites e possibilidades da proposta de educação inclusiva em escolas municipais de João Pessoa - PB | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Soares, Maria de Lourdes | - |
| dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Machado, Aline Maria Batista | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho tem o objetivo de discutir e analisar a proposta da educação inclusiva em Escolas Municipais da cidade de João Pessoa/PB e as nuances do Serviço de Atendimento Educacional Especializado para subsidiar o contexto educacional propagado pela educação inclusiva. Refletindo assim sobre as contribuições deste Serviço, como um dos maiores serviços de educação especial, implantado nas escolas públicas brasileiras, complementar à educação dos alunos com Necessidades Educacionais Especiais – NEE nas salas regulares. Tal reflexão será realizada a partir das experiências e perspectivas dos professores da sala regular e dos professores da sala de AEE que trabalham com esses alunos em escolas municipais de ensino fundamental I de João Pessoa/PB. Durante nossos estudos propomo-nos traçar o perfil dos professores que atuam nas escolas pesquisadas, compreender como é ofertado o processo de qualificação/capacitação que o Estado oferece a esses professores, além de refletir sobre os desafios, perspectivas, possibilidades para o trabalho com alunos com NEE e a concretização dessa proposta educacional. Os procedimentos metodológicos utilizados é de caráter exploratória, de abordagem qualitativa, utilizando a técnica de coleta de dados em amostra intencional, aplicado através de questionário semiestruturado como instrumento desta pesquisa, realizada após aprovação no Conselho de Ético de Pesquisa, respeitando as questões éticas e de sigilo dos sujeitos pesquisados. A análise dos dados coletados ocorreu em consonância com o arcabouço bibliográfico referenciado no decorrer desse trabalho dissertativo. Orientado pela abordagem materialista histórico-dialética, buscamos compreender a atualidade da Política de Educação que encontra-se inserido num contexto estrutural, situando a política de educação inclusiva inserido no contexto amplo de reestruturação econômica, política e cultural. Com base na pesquisa realizada, percebe-se que a proposta da inclusão não se enquadra mais no paradigma da Política de Educação vivente, pelo contrário, requer modificações profundas dessa política educacional tradicional/conservadora. No que concerne ao incentivo dos entes federativos com investimentos na Política de Educação, com valorização a proposta da educação inclusiva, repercutindo de maneira direta na valorização dos professores – politica de formação continuada, encargos salariais satisfatórios, maior funcionalidade em projetos de acessibilidade, tanto estrutural, quanto pedagógica e curricular, investimentos em materiais didáticos e tecnologias assistidas para o trabalho com alunos com Necessidades Educacionais Especiais – NEE. Reavaliando com isso, a organização funcional das escolas públicas, enquanto espaço de que se constitui meio e fim para operacionalização da Política de Educação brasileira. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Serviço Social | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Serviço Social | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::SERVICO SOCIAL | pt_BR |