Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Santos, Cícero Gabriel dos-
dc.date.issued: 2018-11-26-
dc.description.abstract: This thesis, of a qualitative-interpretative nature, developed within a school of the municipal network of Esperança - PB, has as corpus of analysis texts generated in the contact with the teacher and with the students of a class of the 3rd year of the Literacy Cycle, through a semistructured interview; texts generated in the transcription of the classes filmed and texts produced by the students, under the guidance of the collaborator, in the second semester of the 2016 school year. It is based on a discursive perspective of language and supported by the theoretical and methodological contributions of the New Studies of Literature (KLEIMAN, 1995; ROAR, 2009; SOARES, 2016a, STREET, 2014), in the presuppositions of Bakhtin's thought, and responsiveness (BAKHTIN, 2011; BAKHTIN / VOLOSCHINOV, 2009; SOBRAL, 2009) and in the studies that have directed the teaching of the written language modality (ANTUNES, 2003; BENTES, 2012; BUNZEN, 2006, MENEGASSI, 2010; REINALDO 2003 ; VAL; VIEIRA, 2005; GERALDI, 2013; SERCUNDES 2011), the present thesis aims to understand the conception of the process of rewriting of the student from the classroom practices in a class of the 3rd year of the Literacy Cycle. Based on the articulation of the information gathered in the research, we established 3 (three) thematic axes for discussion and data analysis: 1) representations about the practice of teaching writing; 2) representations about the mediating actions undertaken for the development of the rewriting process; and, finally, 3) representations about the student's rewriting conception. From the systematization of the teaching of writing proposed by the teacher, we return to the assertion that human activities are directly related to the use of language, which is performed through oral and written utterances, uttered by members of the most varied fields of human knowledge. activity (BAKHTIN, 2011). Therefore, given the different situations and needs of interaction, the statements are consolidated and are reference for the production of new texts. Thus, only one application of an interactionist view of writing could be an analysis of classroom practices and a project of understanding student rewriting. Under this aspect, the results of this thesis indicate that the representations of the work with the writing reveal the adoption of a procedural and interactive perspective, since the systematization of the teaching of this modality dialogues with the vision that it is necessary to create significant practices of learning of the writing; that the oral interventions directed collectively towards the group in the revision process lead the learner to become an active participant, having to collaborate with the establishment of the dialogue during the activity, although the prioritization of aspects related to textualization should configure rewriting as a correction activity; that the identification of the changes made by the children and the analysis of their interpretations about these actions favor the observation of a conception of rewriting still under construction, a finding that was only possible thanks to the discourse established between researcher and students, a necessary action for the consolidation of the rewriting process in the early years.
dc.description.abstract: Esta tesis, de carácter cualitativo-interpretativista, desarrollada en el marco de una escuela de la red municipal de Esperanza - PB, tiene como corpus de análisis textos generados en el contacto con la profesora y con los alumnos de una clase del 3º año del Ciclo de la Alfabetización, mediante entrevista semiestructurada; textos generados en la transcripción de las clases filmadas y textos producidos por los alumnos, bajo la orientación de la colaboradora, en el segundo semestre del año escolar 2016. En la perspectiva discursiva de lenguaje y amparada en los aportes teórico-metodológicos de los Nuevos Estudios del Letrán (KLEIMAN, 1995, ROJO, 2009, SOARES, 2016a, STREET, 2014), en los supuestos del pensamiento bakhtiniano, en lo que se refiere a los principios de la dialogia (BAKHTIN, 2011, BAKHTIN / VOLOSCHÍNOV, 2009, SOBRAL, 2009) y en los estudios que han dirigido la enseñanza de la modalidad escrita de la lengua (ANTUNES, 2003; BENTES, 2012; BUNZEN, 2006, MENEGASSI, 2010; REINALDO 2003; VAL; VIEIRA, 2005; GERALDI, 2013; SERCUNDES 2011), la presente tesis de doctorado tiene como objetivo comprender la concepción del proceso de reescritura del alumno a partir de las prácticas de aula en una clase del 3º año del Ciclo de la Alfabetización. A partir de la articulación de las informaciones levantadas en la investigación, establecemos 3 (tres) ejes temáticos orientadores de la discusión y del análisis de los datos: 1) representaciones sobre la práctica de enseñanza de la escritura; 2) representaciones sobre las acciones mediadoras emprendidas para el desarrollo del proceso de reescritura; y, por último, 3) representaciones sobre la concepción de reescritura del alumno. Con base en la sistematización de la enseñanza de la escritura propuesta por la docente, retomamos la afirmativa de que las actividades humanas están directamente relacionadas al uso del lenguaje, que se realiza por medio de enunciados orales y escritos, proferidos por los integrantes de los más variados campos de la actividad humana (BAKHTIN, 2011). Luego, ante las diferentes situaciones y necesidades de interacción, esos enunciados se consolidan y sirven de referencia para la producción de nuevos textos. Siendo así, solamente la adopción de una visión interaccionista de la escritura podría favorecer el análisis de las prácticas de aula y la comprensión de la concepción de reescritura del alumno. En el marco de esta vertiente, los resultados de esta tesis indican que las representaciones del trabajo con la escritura revelan la adopción de una perspectiva procesal e interactiva, ya que la sistematización de la enseñanza de esta modalidad dialoga con la visión de que es necesario crear prácticas significativas de aprendizaje escrito; que las intervenciones orales dirigidas de forma colectiva a la clase en el proceso de revisión llevan al aprendiz a constituirse como un participante activo, de acuerdo con el establecimiento de la interlocución en el curso de la actividad, aunque la priorización de aspectos relativos a la textualización configure la reescritura como una actividad de corrección; que la identificación de las alteraciones realizadas por los niños y el análisis de sus interpretaciones acerca de esas acciones favorecen la observación de una concepción de reescritura aún en construcción, constatación que sólo fue posible gracias al discurso instaurado entre investigador y alumnos, una acción necesaria para la consolidación del proceso, proceso de reescritura en los años iniciales.
dc.description.sponsorship: Nenhuma
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Sociointeracionismo
dc.subject: Aprendizagem da escrita
dc.subject: Revisão textual
dc.subject: Reescrita textual
dc.subject: Escrita inicial
dc.subject: Sociointeractionism
dc.subject: Learning of writing
dc.subject: Textual review
dc.subject: Textual rewriting
dc.subject: Initial writing
dc.subject: Sociointeracionismo
dc.subject: Aprendizaje de la escritura
dc.subject: Revisión textual
dc.subject: Reescritura textual
dc.subject: Escritura Inicial
dc.title: A concepção do processo de reescrita do aluno a partir de práticas de sala de aula em uma turma do 3° ano do ciclo de alfabetização
dc.type: Tese
dc.contributor.advisor1: Faria, Evangelina Maria Brito de-
dc.description.resumo: Esta tese, de caráter qualitativo-interpretativista, desenvolvida no âmbito de uma escola da rede municipal de Esperança – PB, tem como corpus de análise textos gerados no contato com a professora e com os alunos de uma turma do 3º ano do Ciclo de Alfabetização, mediante entrevista semiestruturada; textos gerados na transcrição das aulas filmadas e textos produzidos pelos alunos, sob a orientação da colaboradora, no segundo semestre do ano letivo 2016. Situada numa perspectiva discursiva de linguagem e amparada nos aportes teóricometodológicos dos Novos Estudos do Letramento (KLEIMAN, 1995; ROJO, 2009; SOARES, 2016a; STREET, 2014), nos pressupostos do pensamento bakhtiniano, no que diz respeito aos princípios da dialogia e da responsividade (BAKHTIN, 2011; BAKHTIN/VOLOSCHÍNOV, 2009; SOBRAL, 2009) e nos estudos que têm direcionado o ensino da modalidade escrita da língua (ANTUNES, 2003; BENTES, 2012; BUNZEN, 2006, MENEGASSI, 2010; REINALDO 2003; VAL; VIEIRA, 2005; GERALDI, 2013; SERCUNDES, 2011), a presente tese de doutorado tem como objetivo compreender a concepção do processo de reescrita do aluno a partir das práticas de sala de aula em uma turma do 3º ano do Ciclo de Alfabetização. A partir da articulação das informações levantadas na pesquisa, estabelecemos 3 (três) eixos temáticos norteadores da discussão e da análise dos dados: 1) representações sobre a prática de ensino da escrita; 2) representações sobre as ações mediadoras empreendidas para o desenvolvimento do processo de reescrita; e, por fim, 3) representações sobre a concepção de reescrita do aluno. Com base na sistematização do ensino da escrita proposta pela docente, retomamos a afirmativa de que as atividades humanas estão diretamente relacionadas ao uso da linguagem, que se realiza por meio de enunciados orais e escritos, proferidos pelos integrantes dos mais variados campos da atividade humana (BAKHTIN, 2011). Logo, diante das diferentes situações e necessidades de interação, esses enunciados se consolidam e servem de referência para a produção de novos textos. Sendo assim, somente a adoção de uma visão interacionista da escrita poderia nos favorecer a análise das práticas de sala de aula e a compreensão da concepção de reescrita do aluno. Ao abrigo dessa vertente, os resultados dessa tese indicam que as representações do trabalho com a escrita revelam a adoção de uma perspectiva processual e interativa, visto que a sistematização do ensino dessa modalidade dialoga com a visão de que é preciso criar práticas significativas de aprendizagem da escrita; que as intervenções orais direcionadas de forma coletiva para a turma no processo de revisão levam o aprendiz a constituir-se como um participante ativo, haja vista colaborar com o estabelecimento da interlocução no decurso da atividade, embora a priorização de aspectos relativos à textualização configure a reescrita como uma atividade de correção; que a identificação das alterações realizadas pelas crianças e a análise de suas interpretações acerca dessas alterações favorecem a observação de uma concepção de reescrita ainda em construção, constatação que só foi possível graças ao discurso instaurado entre pesquisador e alunos, uma ação necessária para a consolidação do processo de reescrita nos anos iniciais.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Linguística
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Linguística
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LINGUISTICApt_BR