Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Paixão, Aline Maria Pinto da-
dc.date.issued: 2014-02-20-
dc.description.abstract: Like other litoraneal states of Brazilian Northeast, the territorial formation of the south coast of Paraiba was constituted by a quite complex context initiated by the colonial occupation period. This process allowed the formation of several collective identities that share experiences and traditional knowledge. About this perspective, this work aims to understand the formation of a social, territorial and ethnic process in Mituaçu. Emphasizing how these spaces were constituted historically, inquiring modes of domestic organization and forms of economic cooperation, both the traditional type, as also related to industrial activities and bureaucratic engagements. And finally, examine how these activities are related to the Mituaçu identifying process while a Remaining Quilombo Community.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Antropologia social
dc.subject: Paraíba
dc.subject: Costumes sociais
dc.subject: Quilombolas
dc.subject: Social anthropology
dc.subject: Social customs
dc.title: “Aqui todo mundo é parente ”: dinâmica territorial, organização social e identidade entre os quilombolas de Mituaçú, PBpt_BR
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Mura, Fabio-
dc.description.resumo: Assim como outros estados do litoral do Nordeste brasileiro, a formação territorial do litoral sul da Paraíba se constituiu em um contexto bastante complexo iniciado pelo período da ocupação colonial. Esse processo permitiu a formação de varias identidades coletivas que compartilham de experiências e conhecimentos tradicionais. Sob essa perspectiva, este trabalho visa compreender o processo de formação social, territorial e étnico em Mituaçu. Enfatizando como esses espaços foram constituídos historicamente, bem como, indagar os modos de organização domestica e suas formas de cooperação econômicas, tanto do tipo “tradicionais, como relativas aos engajamentos em atividades industriais e da esfera burocrática. E por fim, analisar como essas atividades estão relacionadas com o processo de identificação de Mituaçu enquanto Comunidade Remanente de Quilombo.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Ciências Sociais
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::ANTROPOLOGIApt_BR