https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/14705
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Lima, Maria das Graças de | - |
dc.date.issued | 2018-08-23 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This research is linked to the Educational Policy Line, the Post graduate Program of the Education Center of the Federal University of Paraíba (PPGE/UFPB), and the Paulo Freire Pedagogy Studies Group (GEPPF/UFPB). The main purpose of this study wast o analyze the politic of continuous training of teachers of the Specialized Educational Assistance (ESA), in the Continuing Teacher Training Course of ESA, in the city of Campina Grande, Paraíba, based on the perspective of permanent training propose by Freire (1991), which constitutes the critical reflection of practice. Initially, we presented our meeting with Special Education, in which we pointed out existential and academic trajectories that led us to the object of study. Next, we explain the policy of continuing education of teachers and Special Education in an inclusive perspective. We also present possible dialogues between the National, State and Municipal Plans of Education and the perspective of permanent formation of educators proposed by Freire. Finally, we weave the paths of the educational-formative practice through a pedagogical intervention. For intervention, we take as a methodology the Freire an educational praxis, which presupposes the action-reflection-action process during the accomplishment of the 08 (eight) training workshops for 7 (seven) teachers and 2 (two) coordinators, who correspond to there search subjects. As a result, there search highlighted the role of teachers in the process of critical reflection of the ir practice and there thinking of training in the municipal school network, since, we find that, from a legal point of view, the continuing training of ESA teachers in Campina Grande points to the permanent perspective, but in practice, this training points to a fragmented perspective, with specific formations of specific the mes focused on the study of disabilities. Therefore, the experience with action rese archenable dust o broaden the dialogue with teachers about the formation of ESA, since it showed the importance of overcoming the punctual and fragmented nature of the formative process in the construction of processes of permanent formation. | pt_BR |
dc.description.sponsorship | Nenhuma | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Formação continuada | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Atendimento Educacional Especializado | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Intervenção pedagógica | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Continuing education | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Specialized Educational Assistance | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Pedagogical intervention | pt_BR |
dc.title | A formação continuada de professores do atendimento educacional especializado (AEE) em Campina Grande/PB : o antes, o durante e o depois de uma intervenção pedagógica | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Porto, Rita de Cassia Cavalcanti | - |
dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa está vinculada à Linha de Políticas Educacionais, do Programa de PósGraduação do Centro de Educação da Universidade Federal da Paraíba (PPGE/UFPB), e ao Grupo de Estudos e Pesquisas da Pedagogia Paulo Freire (GEPPF/UFPB). Teve como principal objetivo analisar a política de formação continuada de professores do Atendimento Educacional Especializado (AEE), no Curso de Formação Continuada de Professores do AEE, no município de Campina Grande, Paraíba, embasada na perspectiva de formação permanente proposta por Freire (1991), que se constitui na reflexão crítica da prática. Inicialmente, apresentamos nosso encontro com a Educação Especial, no qual pontuamos trajetórias existenciais e acadêmicas que nos levaram ao objeto de estudo. Em seguida, expomos a política de formação continuada de professores (as) e de Educação Especial na perspectiva inclusiva. Exibimos ainda, possíveis diálogos entre os Planos Nacional, Estadual e Municipal de Educação e a perspectiva de formação permanente de educadores proposta por Freire. Por fim, tecemos os caminhos da prática educativo-formativa por meio de uma intervenção pedagógica. Para intervenção, tomamos como metodologia a práxis educativa freireana, que pressupõe o processo de ação-reflexão-ação durante a realização das 08 (oito) oficinas formativas para 7 (sete) professoras e 2 (duas) coordenadoras, que correspondem aos sujeitos da pesquisa. Como resultados, a pesquisa acenou para o protagonismo das professoras no processo de reflexão crítica da sua prática e o repensar da formação na rede municipal de ensino, pois, constatamos que, do ponto de vista legal, a formação continuada de professores do AEE em Campina Grande aponta para a perspectiva permanente, porém, na prática, esta formação assinala para uma perspectiva fragmentada, com formações pontuais de temas específicos voltados aos estudos das deficiências. Portanto, a experiência com a pesquisa-ação, nos possibilitou ampliar o diálogo com os professores sobre a formação do AEE, uma vez que mostrou a importância de superarmos o caráter pontual e fragmentado do processo formativo na construção de processos de formação permanente. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |