https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/14939Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Santos, Sofia Ulisses | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2017-09-28 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The present study, entitled "Guidelines for Municipal Social Assistance Management in Paraíba, aims to evaluate the role of Small Porte I municipalities in the management of the Social Assistance Policy in Paraíba. Taking as a guiding question: To what extent does the management model implemented by SUAS help to fulfill the demands of Social Protection within the municipalities of Pequeno Porte I? The relevance of this study is to contribute to the debate on Social Protection Management, based on the relationship between the PNAS / SUAS reference model and the demands for Social Protection expressed in the housing territory. These, in turn, produce - ambiguities, differences, challenges and different perspectives in terms of the management of social protection, especially in the municipalities of Small Porte I. The problematization occurred from the model of aggregation of municipalities, sub-classification of SUAS 10 / MDS / 2015. The investigative process was based on a quantitative-qualitative approach of the exploratory and descriptive type, having as analytical and territorial basis the municipalities of Small Porte I, which are hegemonic in the state of Paraíba, that is: of the 223 municipalities, of these 193 are Small Porte I, corresponding to 39.92% of the Paraíba population. This composition also reproduces, in the majority, in the other states of the Brazilian territory, mainly in the Northeast Region. The investigative path was delineated from secondary and primary sources, based on an intentional sampling design, based on the criteria of managers associated to COEGEMAS and considering the subclassification of municipal ports adopted by SUAS 10, which aggregates 6 types of population in the same distributed in the four mesoregions, according to IBGE classification. The primary data collection was delimited as the main source the municipal manager responsible for the management of social protection in the municipalities. For this, the interview technique was used from a semi-structured questionnaire as instrument of this research. Being interviewed 15 managers / secretaries of Social Assistance. Secondary data on Municipal Social Protection Management were collected on websites, documents, regulatory framework of PNAS/SUAS. The collected materials were applied to the content analysis technique, to contemplate the reflective analysis of reality. It was possible to deduce that the model of organization of the municipal management process of the Social Assistance Policy has shown advances in its institutionality, although it still can not attend to the proposed organization of the organizational structure of the SUAS, concentrating basically on the services and benefits of protection protection. However, despite all difficulties in operationalizing municipal social protection management in SUAS, it is the municipal entity that most invests financially in Social Assistance Policy through Municipal Social Assistance funds, thus contributing to strengthening and executing the policy. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Nenhuma | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Política Social | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Assistência Social | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | SUAS | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Gestão da Proteção Social | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Social Policy | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Social Assistance | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Social Protection Management | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Proteção básica | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Assistência Social - Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Gestão - SUAS | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Proteção Social - Municípios - Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Delineamentos da gestão municipal da política de assistência social na Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Conserva, Marinalva de Sousa | - |
| dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Gambardella , Alice Dianezi | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente estudo dissertativo intitulado - Delineamentos da Gestão Municipal de Assistência Social na Paraíba, objetiva avaliar o papel de municípios de Pequeno Porte I na gestão da Política de Assistência Social na Paraíba. Tendo como questão norteadora: Em que medida o modelo de gestão implementado pelo SUAS contribui para efetivar às demandas de Proteção Social no âmbito dos municípios de Pequeno Porte I? A relevância desse estudo, consiste em contribuir para o debate da Gestão da Proteção Social, a partir da relação entre o modelo de referência da PNAS/SUAS e às demandas de Proteção Social expressas no território de moradia. Estas, por sua vez, produzem - ambiguidades, diferenças, desafios e perspectivas diversas em termos da gestão da Proteção Social, de modo especial, nos municípios de Pequeno Porte I. A problematização se deu a partir do modelo de agregação dos municípios, tendo como parâmetro de análise à subclassificação do SUAS 10/MDS/2015. O processo investigativo delineou-se através de uma abordagem quanti-qualitativa do tipo exploratória e descritiva, tendo como base analítica e territorial os municípios de Pequeno Porte I, que configuram-se de modo hegemônico no Estado da Paraíba, isto é: dos 223 municípios, 193 são de Pequeno Porte I, correspondente a 39,92% da população da Paraíba. Esta composição também se reproduz, em sua maioria, nos demais estados do território brasileiro, principalmente na Região Nordeste. O caminho investigativo delineou-se fundamentado por fontes secundárias e primárias, com base em um desenho amostral intencional, baseado em critérios de gestores associados ao COEGEMAS e considerando a subclassificação de portes municipais adotada pelo SUAS 10, que agrega 6 tipos de população no mesmo porte, distribuídos nas quatro mesorregiões, segundo classificação do IBGE. A coleta de dados primários foi delimitada como fonte principal, o gestor municipal responsável pela gestão da Proteção Social nos municípios. Para tanto, utilizou-se da técnica de entrevista a partir de questionário semi estruturado como instrumento desta pesquisa. Sendo entrevistados 15 gestores/secretários de Assistência Social. Os dados secundários sobre a Gestão Municipal da Proteção Social foram coletados em sites, documentos, marco regulatório da PNAS/SUAS. Os materiais coletados foram aplicados a técnica de análise conteúdo, para contemplar a análise reflexiva da realidade. Foi possível depreender que o modelo de organização do processo de gestão municipal da Política de Assistência Social, demonstrou avanços quanto a sua institucionalidade, embora ainda, não consiga atender à organização proposta de estrutura organizacional do SUAS, concentrando-se basicamente nos serviços e benefícios da Proteção Social, sobretudo na Proteção Básica. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Serviço Social | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Serviço Social | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::SERVICO SOCIAL | pt_BR |