Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Melo, Harisson Benicio de-
dc.date.issued: 2018-06-05-
dc.description.abstract: The urban space passes every day by vigorous transformations. The starting point of the work is to understand the production of space and the contradictions in the process of reproduction of urban space through daily practices. With the process of evolution and consolidation of cities in the capitalist system of production, the contradictions present in the place intensified. The constitutive process on the Parque do Sol - João Pessoa subdivision made us re flect the lived space and the process of production / reproduction in the Sun Park that is based on the articulations of capital and the State, which shape the urban space through particular interests. It was realized in the study that any transformation o f space brings with it specific characteristics without being detached from the political and economic model that governs the city. The construction of the subdivision follows the same logic of most of the peripheral cities of the Northeast of Brazil, where the State acts contradictory to the public interests. In addition, the work sought to bring a critical reflection on the space constituted as Parque do Sol allotment and the role of its producing agents, bringing the historical process constituent of the place and how the changes occurred from the beginning. The evolution of urbanization in the Parque do Sol will show how this process has characteristics similar to those of most of the peripheral cities of Brazil, thus confirming that the role of the Stat e is preponderant for the production of space. It was noticed in the course of the present study that despite the problems presented in the place, this is the result of the realization of life of many people and the socio spatial relations are of extreme importance for the understanding of the formation of the place and the daily practices.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Urbanização
dc.subject: Transformação do espaço
dc.subject: Práticas cotidianas
dc.subject: Estado - Segregação socioespacial
dc.subject: Loteamento Parque do Sol, Gramame, João Pessoa, PBpt_BR
dc.title: Transformações e contradições da urbanização em João Pessoa: o loteamento Parque do Sol (Gramame)
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Pádua, Rafael Faleiros de-
dc.description.resumo: O espaço urbano passa todos os dias por vigorosas transformações. O ponto de partida do trabalho está em compreender a produção do espaço e as contradições no processo de reprodução do espaço urbano através das práticas cotidianas. Com o processo de evolução e de consolidação das cidades no sistema capitalista de produção, se intensificaram as contradições presentes no lugar. O processo constitutivo sobre o loteamento Parque do Sol -João Pessoa nos fez refletir o espaço vivido e o processo de produção/reprodução no Parque do Sol que se baseia nas articulações do capital e do Estado, que moldam o espaço urbano através de interesses particulares. Percebeu - se no estudo que toda transformação do espaço, traz consigo características específicas sem se desprender do modelo político e econômico que rege a cidade. A construção do loteamento segue as mesmas lógicas da maioria das cidades periféricas do Nordeste do Brasil, onde o Estado age contraditoriamente aos interesses públicos. Além disso, o trabalho buscou trazer uma reflexão crítica sobre o espaço con stituído como loteamento Parque do Sol e o papel do s seus agentes produtores, trazendo o processo histórico constituinte do lugar e como ocorreram as mudan ças desde seu início. A evolução da urbanização no Parque do Sol vai evidenciar como esse processo te m características semelhantes à s da maioria das cidades periféricas do Brasil, confirmando assim, que o papel do Estado é preponderante para a produção do espaço. Percebeu- se no decorrer do presente estudo, que apesar dos problemas apresentados no lugar, esse é fruto da realização de vida de muitas pessoas e as relações socioespaciais são de extrema importância para o entendimento da formação do lugar e das práticas cotidianas.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Geociências
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::GEOCIENCIASpt_BR