https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/15059Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Oliveira, Iranilda Gomes Xavier de | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2016-11-22 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This article deals with a traditional theme of Geographical Science. Informing, then, that the subject addressed refers to an important problem, which affects the great majority of large and medium Brazilian cities. In this case, on the issue of the housing deficit. Therefore, when talking about housing deficit, it is clear that here we are referring to a situation where it occurs to the lack of social housing. Considering, on the one hand, that there is a reality in which there is a lack of sufficient housing. And on the other hand, a situation with very poor conditions prevails, that is, the majority of the population does not live well. Finally, this theme highlights both the absence of an amount of housing for all the absolute inhabitants existing in each focused locality. It also addresses their lack of quality. It should be noted once again that this situation is widespread among the largest urban centers in Brazil. As we see this work falls within the scope of Urban Geography, because from the conceptual point of view, the topic city constitutes the main Object of Study. More specifically, it is emphasized that the article intends to analyze a type of residential occupation. Thus pointing out that the target space unit is precisely the invasion of José Américo. This community is located in the neighborhood of the same name (José Américo), located in the city of João Pessoa, capital of the State of Paraíba, Northeastern Region of Brazil. Keywords: City; Urban Space; Occupation; Production. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Espaço Urbano | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ocupação da cidade | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Moradia | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Geografia urbana | pt_BR |
| dc.title | A “Invasão do José Américo”, a produção de um espaço urbano do tipo “subnormal”, na Cidade de João Pessoa/PB | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Passos, Sinval Almeida | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Este artigo versa sobre um tema tradicional da Ciência Geográfica. Informando, então, que o assunto abordado se refere a uma importante problemática, a qual atinge a grande maioria das grandes e médias cidades brasileiras. No caso, sobre a questão do déficit habitacional. Portanto, ao se falar em déficit habitacional, esclarece-se que aqui se estar a referir sobre uma situação aonde ocorre à carência de moradias sociais. Considerando por um lado que há uma realidade em que domina a insuficiência no número de habitações necessárias. E por outro, que predomina uma situação com péssimas condições do residir, ou seja, a maioria da população não mora bem. Enfim, essa temática ressalta tanto a ausência de um montante de moradias para o conjunto dos habitantes absolutos existentes em cada localidade enfocada. Assim como também aborda a falta de qualidade delas. Ressaltando mais uma vez que essa conjuntura se generaliza entre os maiores centros urbanos do Brasil. Conforme se ver esse trabalho se enquadra no âmbito da Geografia Urbana, pois segundo o ponto de vista conceitual, o tópico cidade se constitui no principal Objeto de Estudo. De um modo mais específico, destaca-se que o Artigo pretende analisar um tipo de ocupação residencial. Apontando assim que a unidade espacial alvo se trata, precisamente, da Invasão do José Américo. Comunidade essa que se encontra situada no bairro de mesmo nome (José Américo), localizada na Cidade de João Pessoa, Capital do Estado da Paraíba, Região Nordeste, do Brasil. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Geociências | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::GEOCIENCIAS::GEOLOGIA::GEOLOGIA AMBIENTAL | pt_BR |