https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/15086Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Costa, Dennis Souza da | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2018-08-06 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The teaching activity has been the subject of several discussions in the scope of Applied Linguistics (AL) in Brazil, which, assuming the Sociodiscursive Interactionism framework (SDI), understand the centrality of language practices in the analysis of educational activity and teaching practice (MEDRADO, 2016, 2014, 2012; FREUDENBERGER, 2015, 2012; VELLOSO-LEITÃO, 2015; PÉREZ, 2015, 2014; DANTAS, 2014; ARAÚJO; 2014, among others). However, in the face of a perspective of education that is intended to be inclusive, democratic and responsive to the different transformations experienced by the world today, the teacher's work in inclusive contexts, considering the language practices produced by these workers in/as and about educational activity, still need to be investigated in the area of AL in the country. In this scenario, we aimed at investigating the meanings attributed to the teaching work by two foreign language teachers (FL), considering their teaching experience in a Specialized Educational Assistance Center for people with visual impairment (VI), namely, the Institute of the Blind of Paraíba Adalgisa Cunha (ICPAC). For that purpose, we analyzed the interpretations that emerged from the teachers’ texts regarding the comprehension of the teaching work, the specificities of this activity and the implications of the experience in the ICPAC by the teachers for other contexts of FL teaching. From the methodological perspective, this study is configured as a qualitative-interpretative research, carried out from two individual semi-structured interviews conducted with an English teacher and a Spanish teacher. In the analysis of the data, we used the theoretical-methodological apparatus of the SDI, most notably the notion of Action Figures, in a transdisciplinary dialogue with the Work Sciences (BULEA, 2016, 2010; BRONCKART, 2012 [1999], 2008, 2007, 2006; MACHADO, 2011, 2009, 2007; CLOT, 2010, 2006; AMIGUES, 2003; FAÏTA, 2002); as well as literature on the field of inclusive education and its regulatory documents (BRASIL, 2006a, 2006c, 2008; BEYER, 2013, SKLIAR, 2013, 2009, 2006, DANTAS, 2014), and discussions in the area of Applied Linguistics on the FL teacher training processes (CELANI, 2010, 2009, MEDRADO, 2016, 2014, 2012, FABRÍCIO, 2006). Based on the linguistic materiality, the analysis showed that the teachers’ texts revealed different understandings of the educational activity lived in the ICPAC, organized around the following thematic contents: the feelings that involved the teachers in the exercise of the educational activity in the ICPAC, the various transformations that occurred in their teachings, the role of the research in the construction of an education for all, the observance of diversity in the classroom, the importance of the instructions provided by the students with VI in the educational process, the different ways of conceiving school inclusion and the engagement in the task of training future FL inclusive teachers. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Conselho Nacional de Pesquisa e Desenvolvimento Científico e Tecnológico - CNPq | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Inclusão escolar | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ensino de línguas estrangeiras | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Alunos com deficiência visual | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Agir docente | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Interacionismo Sociodiscursivo | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | School inclusion | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Foreign language teaching | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Students with visual impairment | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Teaching practice | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Sociodiscursive Interactionism | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Deficiência visual | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação inclusiva | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Representações docentes sobre o ensino de línguas estrangeiras para alunos com deficiência visual: ressonâncias de um métier | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Medrado , Betânia Passos | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A atividade docente tem sido objeto de diversas discussões no âmbito da Linguística Aplicada (LA) no Brasil, que, filiadas aos pressupostos teórico-metodológicos do Interacionismo Sociodiscursivo (ISD), compreendem a centralidade das práticas linguageiras na análise da atividade educacional e do agir docente (MEDRADO, 2016, 2014, 2012; FREUDENBERGER, 2015, 2012; VELLOSO-LEITÃO, 2015; PÉREZ, 2015, 2014; DANTAS, 2014; ARAÚJO; 2014, dentre outros). No entanto, diante de uma perspectiva de educação que se pretende inclusiva, democrática e responsiva às diferentes transformações vivenciadas pelo mundo na atualidade, o trabalho do professor em contextos inclusivos, que considere as práticas de linguagem produzidas por esses trabalhadores no/como e sobre a atividade educacional, ainda carece de reflexão no âmbito da LA no país. Nesse cenário, buscamos investigar os sentidos que são atribuídos ao trabalho docente por duas professoras de línguas estrangeiras (LE) a partir da experiência de ensino vivenciada em um Centro de Atendimento Educacional Especializado para pessoas com deficiência visual (DV), a saber, o Instituto dos Cegos da Paraíba Adalgisa Cunha (ICPAC). Para tanto, analisamos as interpretações que emergiram dos textos das docentes no que se refere às compreensões do trabalho de ensino, às especificidades desse trabalho e às implicações da experiência vivenciada no ICPAC para outros contextos de ensino e aprendizagem de LE. Do ponto de vista metodológico, este estudo se configura como qualitativo-interpretativista, realizado a partir de duas entrevistas individuais semiestruturadas conduzidas com uma professora de inglês e uma professora de espanhol. Na análise dos dados, utilizamos o aporte teórico do ISD, mais notadamente a noção de Figuras de Ação, em um diálogo transdisciplinar com as Ciências do Trabalho (BULEA, 2016, 2010; BRONCKART, 2012 [1999], 2008, 2007, 2006; MACHADO, 2011, 2009, 2007; CLOT, 2010, 2006; AMIGUES, 2003; FAÏTA, 2002), bem como literatura no campo da educação inclusiva e seus documentos regulatórios (BRASIL, 2006a, 2006c, 2008; BEYER, 2013; SKLIAR, 2013, 2009, 2006; DANTAS, 2014), e discussões da Linguística Aplicada sobre os processos formativos de professores de LE (CELANI,2010, 2009; MEDRADO, 2016, 2014, 2012; FABRÍCIO, 2006; MOITA LOPES, 2015, 2012, 2006, 2003, 2002). Com base na materialidade linguística, a análise evidenciou que as professoras mobilizam diferentes compreensões sobre a atividade educacional vivenciada no ICPAC, organizadas a partir dos seguintes conteúdos temáticos: os sentimentos que envolviam as professoras no exercício da atividade educacional no ICPAC, as diversas transformações ocorridas em seu agir, o papel da pesquisa na construção de uma educação para todos, a observância à diversidade, a importância das instruções fornecidas pelos alunos com DV no processo educacional, os modos de conceber a inclusão escolar e o engajamento na tarefa de formar futuros professores de LE inclusivos. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Linguística | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Linguística | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LINGUISTICA | pt_BR |