dc.description.abstract: ABSTRACTS The research in field education today in Brazil represents a fruitful and relevant line of work in front of the contemporary educational scenario. This ascension is directly related to the struggles historically undertaken by the subjects of the field. Thus, to present a thesis whose central focus lies in the education of the field is an achievement of both the researcher and the researched object. This research that we present, has as object of study the education of the field as a paradigm of Popular Educabção. As an objective we seek to analyze whether, and how, the categories dialogue, epistemology/knowledge and autonomy materialize within the Undergraduate Course in Field Education (LEDOC) of the Universidade Federal Rural do Semi-Árido (UFERSA) as a possibility For the construction of a Popular field education. To this end, we seek the Critical Discourse Analysis (ACD) of Norman Fairclough the theoretical support to treat the interviews conducted with students of the course highlighted. According to Fairclough (2016) the language transforms and promotes social change, not only reflecting the determinations of the environment, on the contrary, it determines this social environment. Thus, the peasant scenario presented here is marked in a remarkable way in the work, the struggles, the achievements and the challenges are evidenced and drawn as a mechanism of generation and transformation of knowledge. Thus, the work exposes the field education from an epistemological basis forged in the organization of the social movements of the field and the collectivity of the Brazilian peasantry. At the state level, the research dealt with some of the main references of the national policy of education of the field, highlighting the national program of support for higher education in the field of education (PROCAMPO), seeking to understand this Program within the Ceara of social inclusion and within the perspective of strengthening the training of teachers to work in the schools of the field, since history shows us that the so-called Rural education did not fulfill this purpose. Thus, the work presents itself as a perspective of education of the Popular field as an overcoming of the authoritarian paradigm of Rural Education. In this sense, we present the Ledoc/Ufersa as the locus of the study, so we conducted a detailed research on its general aspects, the emergence, the curricular and methodological organization as well as the profile of the subjects that compose the course. The categories dialogue, epistemology/knowledge and autonomy compose in a special way the theoretical framework, conceptual and also the horizon of Popular education. Thus, in this work, they appear as an odd condition the construction of the Education of the Popular field. Finally, it is highlighted that the possibility of hearing the subjects of the field education allowed the work a very representative "foot on the ground". From the voices of these subjects we emphasize as results, the need for greater encouragement to the dialogue between the course and the students; The need to use the knowledge of the students ' reality in the classroom and outside educational processes; On the other hand, these same voices highlight a course that promotes autonomy and projects conscious subjects to contribute to the changes that our time envisions.
dc.description.sponsorship: Nenhuma
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Educação do Campo Popular
dc.subject: LEDOC/UFERSApt_BR
dc.subject: Diálogo
dc.subject: Epistemologia/conhecimento
dc.subject: Autonomia
dc.subject: Educación del Campo Popular
dc.subject: Epistemología/conocimiento
dc.subject: Autonomía
dc.subject: Education of the Popular field
dc.subject: Dialog Epistemology/knowledge
dc.subject: Autonomy
dc.subject: Educação do campo
dc.subject: Educação rural
dc.subject: Licenciatura em Educação do Campo - LEDOCpt_BR
dc.subject: Universidade Federal Rural do Semi-Árido - UFERSApt_BR
dc.subject: Educação e Estado
dc.title: Por uma educação do campo popular: uma análise a partir do curso de licenciatura interdisciplinar em educação do campo da UFERSApt_BR
dc.type: Tese
dc.contributor.advisor1: Batista, Maria do Socorro Xavier-
dc.description.resumo: A pesquisa em Educação do Campo hoje no Brasil representa uma linha de trabalho profícua e relevante frente ao cenário educacional contemporâneo. Essa ascensão está diretamente relacionada às lutas empreendida historicamente pelos sujeitos do campo. Desse modo, apresentar uma Tese cujo foco central reside na Educação do Campo é uma conquista tanto do pesquisador como do objeto pesquisado. Essa pesquisa que apresentamos, tem como objeto de estudo a Educação do Campo enquanto um paradigma de Educação Popular. Como objetivo buscamos analisar se, e como, as categorias diálogo, epistemologia/conhecimento e autonomia se materializam dentro do Curso de Licenciatura em Educação do Campo (LEDOC) da Universidade Federal Rural do Semi-Árido (UFERSA) enquanto possibilidade para a construção de uma Educação do Campo Popular. Para tal, buscamos na Análise Crítica do Discurso (ACD) de Norman Fairclough o suporte teórico para tratar as entrevistas realizadas com educandos do Curso em destaque. De acordo com Fairclough (2016) a linguagem transforma e promove mudança social, não sendo apenas reflexo das determinações do meio, pelo contrário, ela determina esse meio social. Desse modo, o cenário camponês aqui apresentado configura-se de forma marcante no trabalho, as lutas, as conquistas e os desafios aqui relatados representam mecanismo de geração e transformação de conhecimento. Assim, o trabalho expõe a Educação do Campo a partir de uma base epistemológica forjada na organização dos movimentos sociais do campo e da coletividade do campesinato brasileiro. No plano Estatal, a pesquisa tratou de algumas das principais referências da política nacional de Educação do Campo, com destaque para o Programa Nacional de Apoio à Formação Superior em Licenciatura em Educação do Campo (PROCAMPO), buscando compreender esse Programa dentro da seara da inclusão social e dentro da perspectiva de fortalecimento da formação de professores para atuação nas escolas do campo, uma vez que a história nos mostra que a chamada Educação Rural não cumpriu com esse intuito. Desse modo, o trabalho apresenta-se enquanto uma perspectiva de Educação do Campo Popular como uma superação do paradigma autoritário da Educação Rural. Nesse sentido, apresentamos a LEDOC/UFERSA como lócus do estudo, para tanto realizamos uma pesquisa detalhada sobre seus aspectos gerais, o surgimento, a organização curricular e metodológica assim como o perfil dos sujeitos que compõem o Curso. As categorias diálogo, epistemologia/conhecimento e autonomia compõem de forma especial o marco teórico, conceitual e também o horizonte da Educação Popular. Assim, nesse trabalho, elas aparecem como condição ímpar à construção da Educação do Campo Popular. Finalmente, destaque-se que a possibilidade de ouvir os sujeitos da Educação do Campo possibilitou ao trabalho um “pé no chão” muito representativo. A partir das vozes desses sujeitos sublinhamos como resultados, a necessidade de maior fomento ao diálogo entre o Curso e os discentes; necessidade de uso dos conhecimentos da realidade dos estudantes nos processos educativos em sala e fora dela; por outro lado, essas mesmas vozes destacam um Curso que promove autonomia e projeta sujeitos conscientes para contribuírem nas mudanças que o nosso tempo enseja.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR