https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/15351Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Santos, Adriana Vilar dos | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2016-02-24 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | To recognize the importante of the woman on the development of society, perhaps it is the idea that better expresses the need to introduce and to include as a subject to be studied, while an agent in history. Under this perspective, the current study longs to identify Teacher and Poet Maria Bronzeado Machado, concept of education and teaching, between 1940 and 1986. As a methodological contribution, we used the biographical method, having as sources texts found on “ A União” newspaper, on the book "Flôres do Caminho", of her own authorship, as well as accounts from former students found on social networks such as Orkut and Facebook. This study is based on contributions from Nova História Cultural which allowed an extension of approaches and methods used for research involving women. Within the perspective of representation, Roger Chartier develops useful notions and concepts to guide this investigation. Referring to the history of women, the discussion about methodologicaltheoretical references is anchored on authors such as Perrot (2008), Del Priore (2004), Louro (2012), Almeida (1997), Lima (2007), Pinsk (2014) and Rago (1991). Still authors who express ideas referred to the categories that orient the work: Biography and memory. The sources are divided into two supports: printed, which encompass news related to the teacher and poet, discourse and poems, both published by "A União" newspaper, the book Flôres do Caminho, from which, allusive texts to education, family, formation and management were analyzed, and documents related to IPEP, researched at the archives of the Paraiba State Technical Teaching Office (Extinct School Department - ESD); digital sources from where were selected texts produced by her former students, accounts about the Teacher and Poet Maria Bronzeado Machado and various practices developed at school that comprise: Curriculum, gender, religion, teaching practices, teachers, sociability, etc. The sum of these sources were necessary to understand the trajectory and performance of the teacher used as reference in the educational environment for the studied period. Her writings reveal her passion for the magistrate, her nationalist, maternal and religious educational concept. It's a belief that to analyze the memories of Teacher and Poet Maria Bronzeado Machado converge for the comprehension not only in the sense of her educational concepts and practices but also to contribute and reveal historical aspects of the education and the woman from Paraiba. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPES | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Maria Bronzeado Machado | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Mulher | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Escrita | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Memória | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Woman | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Education | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Written | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Memory | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Educação, docência e memórias da professora Maria Bronzeado Machado (1940-1986) | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Nunes, Maria Lucia da Silva | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Reconhecer a importância da mulher no desenvolvimento das sociedades talvez seja a ideia que melhor expresse a necessidade da introdução e de sua inclusão como sujeito a ser investigado enquanto agente da história. Nessa perspectiva, o presente estudo busca identificar a concepção de educação e docência da professora e poeta Maria Bronzeado Machado, no período de 1940 a 1986. Como aporte metodológico, utilizamos o método biográfico tomando como fontes textos encontrados no Jornal A União, no livro Flôres do Caminho, de sua própria autoria, bem como nos relatos de seus ex-alunos encontrados nas redes sociais como Orkut e Facebook. Este estudo está assentado nas contribuições da Nova História Cultural que permitiram uma ampliação das abordagens e dos métodos utilizados para as pesquisas envolvendo as mulheres. Dentro da perspectiva de representação, Roger Chartier desenvolve noções e conceitos úteis para guiar esta investigação. Referente à história das mulheres, a discussão dos referenciais teórico-metodológicos está ancorada em autores como Perrot (2008), Del Priore (2004), Louro (2012), Almeida (1997), Lima (2007), Pinsk (2014) e Rago (1991). Ainda autores que expressam ideias referentes às categorias que orientam o trabalho: biografia e memória. As fontes estão divididas em dois suportes: impressas, que englobam as noticias relacionada à professora e poeta, discurso e poemas ambos publicados no Jornal A União ,o Livro Flôres do Caminho do qual foram analisados textos alusivos à educação, família, formação e gestão e documentos referentes ao IPEP pesquisados no Arquivo da Inspetoria Técnica de Ensino do estado da Paraíba (Setor de Escolas Extintas –STE); fontes digitais, de onde foram selecionados textos produzidos por seus ex-alunos, relatos sobre a professora e poeta Maria Bronzeado Machado e diversas práticas desenvolvidas na escola que abrangem: currículo, gênero, religião, práticas docentes, professores/as, sociabilidades etc. A soma dessas fontes concorreram para entender a trajetória e atuação da professora referenciada no âmbito educacional do período pesquisado. Seus escritos revelam sua paixão pelo magistério, sua concepção de educação nacionalista, maternal e religiosa. Acredita-se que analisar as memórias da professora e poeta Maria Bronzeado Machado converge para compreender não apenas o sentido de suas práticas e concepções educativas, mas também para contribuir e revelar aspectos da história da educação e da mulher paraibana. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |