https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/15373Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Caju, Rayssa Helena Aires de Lima | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2018-02-23 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | In this work we study the asymptotic behavior to positive solutions of the following coupled elliptic system of nonlinear Schrödinger equations ∆gui − 2 X j=1 Aij(x)uj + n(n−2) 4 |U| 4 n−2ui = 0 which are defined in the punctured unit ball B1(0)\{0} for n ≥ 3. Here g is a Riemannian metric on the unit ball and the potential A is assumed a C1 map such that Aij(x) is a symmetrical matrix for each x in B1(0). From the viewpoint of conformal geometry, this systems are pure extensions of Yamabe-type equations. We will approach the problem assuming first that g is the euclidian metric and the potential A vanishes. In this case we are able to prove that the solutions of our problem are asymptotics to what we call Fowler-type solutions. In the general case we will prove the same result by putting some restrictions on the potential and assuming that the dimension is less or equal to five. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPES | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Soluções do tipo Fowler | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Comportamento assintótico | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Sistemas do tipo Yamabe | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Fowler-type solutions | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Asymptotic behavior | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Yamabe-type system | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Qualitative properties of positive singular solutions to nonlinear elliptic systems with critical exponent | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Ó, João Marcos Bezerra do | - |
| dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Marques, Fernando Codá dos Santos Cavalcanti | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Neste trabalho estudaremos o comportamento assintótico de soluções positivas do seguinte sistema elípticos acoplado de equações de Schrödinger não lineares ∆gui − 2 X j=1 Aij(x)uj + n(n−2) 4 |U| 4 n−2ui = 0 definido em B1(0)\{0}para n ≥ 3, onde g é uma métrica Riemanniana na bola unitária e o potential A é um mapa de classe C1 tal que Aij(x) é uma matriz simétrica para cada x pertencente a B1(0). Do ponto de vista da geometria conforme, o sistema acima é uma extensão natural de equações do tipo Yamabe. Abordaremos o problema assumindo primeiramente que g é a métrica euclidiana e que o potencial A é identicamente nulo. Nesse caso iremos provar que as soluções do nosso problema são assintóticas ao que chamaremos de soluções do tipo Fowler. No caso geral, iremos demonstrar que o mesmo resultado inserindo algumas restrições sobre o potencial e assumindo que a dimensão é menor ou igual a cinco. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Matemática | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Matemática | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::MATEMATICA | pt_BR |