Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Fernandes, Suelen Silva-
dc.date.issued: 2017-11-21-
dc.description.abstract: The submitted study has the general purpose to investigate the phychopedagogic advisory’s input through the resources’s operation of the multi-funcional rooms. It’s a field research with the participation of 6 educational psychologist from João Pessoa with the period of experience ranging from 6 months to 15 years. The research instrument used was an interview guide structured with three questions, besides sociodemographic questions. This procedure was done through electronic mail. Results were analyzed through the Content Analysis proposed by Bardin, which were listed three thematic axes: the conception about Special Educational Service, inclusion and multi-funcional resources room and the perception about the phychopedagogic advisory’s in the attendance of special education services. The results have shown that the interviewed had a cohesive understanding in relation to the Special Educational Service as regards to the literature, presenting the agreement between the participants in saying that the phychopedagogic advisory is relevant for the multi-funcional resources rooms’s teacher and for the target audience of this service, as the importance for the educational psychologist professionals to increase their knowledge in relation to the Special Educational Service and develop the advisory. In conclusion, the phychopedagogic action through the advisory phychopedagogic contribute to a dynamic of constant improvement of the education process, this is a fundamental task in the Special Educational Service, in order to promote a better result in the learning process of the benefited students through this service.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Atendimento educacional especializado
dc.subject: Sala de recursos multifuncionais
dc.subject: Assessoramento psicopedagógico
dc.title: Assessoramento psicopedagógico no atendimento educacional especializado
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Assis, Geovani Soares de-
dc.description.resumo: O estudo apresentado tem como objetivo geral investigar a contribuição do assessoramento psicopedagógico ao funcionamento da sala de recursos multifuncionais. Trata-se de uma pesquisa de campo que contou com a participação de 6 psicopedagogos da cidade de João Pessoa com tempo de profissão variando entre 6 meses a 15 anos. O instrumento de pesquisa utilizado foi um roteiro de entrevista estruturada com três questões, além de questões sociodemográficas. Esse procedimento se deu via correio eletrônico. Os resultados foram analisados por meio do Método de Análise de Conteúdo de Bardin, no qual foram elencados três eixos temáticos: concepção sobre o Atendimento Educacional Especializado, inclusão e sala de recursos multifuncionais e percepção acerca do assessoramento psicopedagógico no Atendimento Educacional Especializado. Os resultados apontaram que os entrevistados possuem um entendimento coeso em relação ao Atendimento Educacional Especializado no que se refere a literatura, apresentando concordância entre os participantes da pesquisa ao afirmar que o assessoramento psicopedagógico é de fundamental relevância para o professor das Sala de Recursos Multifuncionais e para o público-alvo deste atendimento, bem como a relevância para os profissionais da Psicopedagogia ampliarem seus conhecimentos em relação ao Atendimento Educacional Especializado para melhor desenvolver este assessoramento. Por fim, conclui-se que atuação psicopedagógica através do assessoramento psicopedagógico contribui para uma dinâmica de aprimoramento constante dos processos educativos, por isso este trabalho é fundamental no Atendimento Educacional Especializado, a fim de promover um melhor resultado no processo de aprendizagem dos alunos beneficiados por este atendimento.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Psicopedagogia
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::ORIENTACAO E ACONSELHAMENTOpt_BR