https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/15472
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Rodrigues, Liza Carmem Urbano Serra | - |
dc.date.issued | 2017-11-23 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The present study has the objective of investitigate the contribution of psychopedagogy in the psychomotor development of the Down syndrome children. Developed through a case study of an exploratory and descriptive nature, based on sessions carried out with a 5-year-old lear- ner, studying in the infantile II, of pre-school education in a private school. The results initi- ally show that psychopedagogy, when realized with the proper stimulations, contributes to the psychomotor development of the Down syndrome child, aiming the global evoluation of the student, developing their abilities and attending to their specific needs and limitations caused by the syndrome. After the presentation to school and Family, these needs and skills that were affected in the patient, psychopedagogic activities were proposed to stimulate psychomotri- city, wich as a consequence will help other áreas of learning, such as acquiring written la- guage for example. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Desenvolvimento psicomotor | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Psicopedagogia | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Síndrome de Down | pt_BR |
dc.title | Contribuições da psicopedagogia no desenvolvimento psicomotor na síndrome de Down | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Oliveira, Márcia Paiva de | - |
dc.description.resumo | O estudo ora apresentado tem por objetivo investigar a contribuição da Psicopedagogia no desenvolvimento psicomotor de crianças com Síndrome de Down, desenvolvido por meio de um estudo de caso, de natureza exploratória e descritiva, a partir de sessões realizadas com um aprendente de 5 anos de idade, cursando o Infantil II, na Educação Infantil de uma escola particular. Os resultados obtidos dão indícios de que a ação psicopedagógica, quando realiza- da com estimulações psicomotoras, contribui para o desenvolvimento psicomotor da criança com Síndrome de Down, visando a evolução global do educando, desenvolvendo suas habili- dades e atendendo suas limitações específicas, causadas pela Síndrome. Após o esclarecimen- to à escola e a família dessas habilidades afetadas no aprendente com Síndrome de Down, foram propostas atividades psicopedagógicas para estimular a psicomotricidade que, conse- quentemente, favorecerá outras áreas, como a aquisição da linguagem escrita, por exemplo. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Psicopedagogia | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |