Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Valentim, Jullieny Maria Alves-
dc.date.issued: 2017-11-23-
dc.description.abstract: Currently the psychopedagogy has been gaining space with the intervention of children with Autism Spectrum Disorder (ASD) and becoming important in the aid of cognitive and social development of the same, as it aims to offer a real change through an effective intervention, facilitating the process of this child. In this sense, the present study talks about theory versus practice in psychopedagogical functioning in children with ASD and how this disorder has been studied by several researchers and professionals in order to gain a greater understanding on the subject and how to deal with it. This article aims to analyze the construction of the knowledge of the future psychopedagogue on the subject. Specifically, this study aims to identify the profile of the student of Psychopedagogy and to verify the percentage of interested about the subject. An exploratory study was conducted with a quantitative approach of the field study type based on a semi-structured questionnaire with the undergraduate students of the Federal University of Paraíba (UFPB), who are studying the last two periods of the course and performing clinical practice . It was verified in the results that in spite of the students getting a knowledge on the subject, it is still not enough to contribute effectively to the intervention in children with ASD. It is suggested that more information about the subject be made available to the graduate of Psychopedagogy, aiming to contribute to the construction of the knowledge of the graduate on the subject, and in the intervention of the same in front of children with said Disorder.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Transtorno do Espectro Autista (TEA)
dc.subject: Intervenção psicopedagógica
dc.subject: Processos de aprendizagem
dc.title: Teoria versus prática na atuação Psicopedagógica em crianças com Transtorno do Espectro Autista
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Barbosa, Adriana de Andrade Gaião e-
dc.description.resumo: Atualmente a psicopedagogia vem ganhando espaço junto a intervenção de crianças com Transtorno do Espectro Autista (TEA) e se tornando importante na ajuda para o desenvolvimento cognitivo e social da mesma, pois esta visa oferecer uma real mudança através de uma intervenção efetiva, facilitando o processo de aprendizagem da criança. Nesse sentido, o presente estudo fala sobre a teoria versus prática na atuação psicopedagógica em crianças com TEA e como este transtorno tem sido estudado por vários pesquisadores e profissionais no intuito de obter uma maior compreensão sobre o assunto e como lidar com o mesmo. Este estudo tem como objetivo geral analisar a construção do conhecimento do futuro psicopedagogo sobre o tema. Especificamente visa identificar o perfil do aluno de Psicopedagogia e verificar o percentual de interessados sobre a temática. Foi realizada uma pesquisa exploratória com abordagem quantitativa do tipo estudo de campo baseada em um questionário semi-estruturado junto aos acadêmicos do curso de Graduação de Psicopedagogia da Universidade Federal da Paraíba (UFPB), que estão cursando os dois últimos períodos do curso e realizando estágio clínico. Foi verificado nos resultados que apesar dos graduandos obterem um conhecimento sobre a temática, este ainda não é suficiente para contribuir de forma eficaz na realização de intervenção frente a crianças com TEA. Sugere-se que mais informações sobre a temática sejam disponibilizadas para o acadêmico de Psicopedagogia, visando contribuir na construção do seu conhecimento sobre o tema, e na atuação interventiva do mesmo frente a crianças com o referido transtorno.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Psicopedagogia
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR