https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/15495Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Rodrigues, João Batista Belarmino | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2016-02-29 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | Although is important there are no basic information about fertilization and mineral nutrition, at example of response curves and critical levels for the 'Pérola' pineapple in the main producing municipalities in the Paraiba State. The objective of this study was to evaluate the effects of application of N, P, K and S rates on the nutritional status, and to determine the critical levels of their nutrients for the 'Pérola' pineapple grown in Argisol of the municipality of Itapororoca, PB. The experiment was conducted under rainfed conditions between December of 2014 and December of 2015, in a randomized block design with 26 treatments and three replications. The treatments were arranged in an experimental matrix Plan Puebla III modified and resulted from the combination of five N rates (50, 300, 500, 700 and 950 kg/ha - urea), five K rates (50, 300, 500, 700 and 950 kg/ha K2O - potassium sulfate), five P rates (20, 120, 200, 280 and 380 kg/ha P2O5 - MAP) and five S rates (20, 120, 200, 280 and 380 kg / ha - potassium sulphate). The plantlets of cv. Pérola were planted at spacings 0.80 × 0.40 ×0.40 m under double-row systems. The following variables were evaluated at the time of floral induction (345 days after planting - dap): fresh weight of leaf 'D' (FWL); content and accumulation of N, P, K and S on the leaf 'D'; pH values and levels of P, K, S and organic matter in soil (0-20 cm). Also, were estimated critical levels of N, P, K and S. By results, was found that the increase in N rates acidified soil, but did not influence, as well as the doses of P, K and S, the organic matter level; however, the levels of P, K and S in the soil increased with doses of their nutrients. The doses of N, P, K and S increased the fresh weight of leaf 'D', although the responses to P and S were conditioned to the doses of N and K, respectively. Doses of N and K increased the levels of N and K and the accumulation of N; however, the N rates decreased the accumulation of K. P concentrations increased with N and K rates, while accumulations have increased with P and S rates. Nutrient rates did not affect the nutritional status of xvi plant on the S. The critical levels of N, P, K and S found for the pineapple 'Pearl' were 17.3; 0.94; 34.9 and 1.5 g/kg, respectively. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ananas comosus comosus | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Adubação mineral | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Interações nutricionais | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Estado nutricional do abacaxizeiro „Pérola‟ adubado com NPK e enxofre | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva, Alexandre Paiva da | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Apesar de importantes, inexistem informações básicas sobre adubação e nutrição mineral, a exemplo de curvas de resposta e níveis críticos, para o abacaxizeiro „Pérola‟ nos principais municípios produtores do Estado da Paraíba. Objetivou-se com este trabalho avaliar os efeitos da aplicação de doses de N, P, K e S sobre o estado nutricional, e estabelecer os níveis críticos foliares dos respectivos nutrientes, para o abacaxizeiro „Pérola‟ cultivado em Argissolo no município de Itapororoca, PB. O experimento foi conduzido em condições de sequeiro, entre dezembro de 2014 e dezembro de 2015, em delineamento de blocos casualizados com 26 tratamentos e três repetições. Os tratamentos foram arranjados numa Matriz Experimental Plan Puebla III modificada, e resultaram da combinação entre cinco doses de N (50, 300, 500, 700 e 950 kg/ha - ureia), cinco doses de K (50, 300, 500, 700 e 950 kg/ha K2O – sulfato de potássio), cinco doses de P (20, 120, 200, 280 e 380 kg/ha P2O5 - MAP) e cinco doses de S (20, 120, 200, 280 e 380 kg/ha – sulfato de potássio). Utilizaram-se mudas tipo „filhote‟ da cultivar Pérola plantadas em sistema de fileiras duplas, no espaçamento de 0,80 x 0,40 x 0,40 m. Foram determinados na época de indução floral (345 dias após o plantio dap) as seguintes variáveis: massa da matéria fresca da folha „D‟(MMF); teores e acúmulos de N, P, K e S na folha „D‟; valores de pH e teores de P, K, S e matéria orgânica no solo (0-20 cm). Além de estimados os níveis críticos foliares de N, P, K e S. Pelos resultados, verificou-se que o aumento das doses de N acidificou o solo, mas não influenciou, assim como as doses de P, K e S, os teores de matéria orgânica; contudo, os teores de P, K e S no solo aumentaram com as doses dos respectivos nutrientes. As doses de N, P, K e S aumentaram a massa da matéria fresca da folha „D‟, embora as respostas para P e S foram condicionadas às doses de N e K, respectivamente. As doses de N e K aumentaram os teores de N e K e os acúmulos de N; no entanto, as doses de N diminuíram os acúmulos de K. Os teores de P aumentaram com as doses de N e K, enquanto que os acúmulos foram incrementados com as doses de P e S. As doses de xiv nutrientes não influenciaram o estado nutricional da planta quanto ao S. Os níveis críticos foliares de N, P, K e S encontrados para o abacaxizeiro „Pérola‟ foram de 17,3; 0,94; 34,9 e 1,5 g/kg, respectivamente. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Solos e Engenharia Rural | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ciência do Solo | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIA | pt_BR |