Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Antunes, Igor Leal-
dc.date.issued: 2017-12-04-
dc.description.abstract: Information systems are becoming more and more indispensable in the most diverse corporations. Without them, most companies would not be able to perform their operations and tasks efficiently. The systems underwent several transformations over the years, mainly with the appearance of the Web, causing a drastic change in this type of system. Every day new architectures, technologies and tools emerge so that these systems become increasingly powerful and robust, bringing more benefits to companies. This work has as main objective the evaluation of an ERP Web system that uses an MVC architectural model implemented with a PHP framework. For this, a bibliographic review was performed on Web based systems, a specification of requirements and design of the evaluated system. In addition, proposals are also presented for the architectural evolution of the system, as well as a discussion of the results of an initial evaluation of the changes. Finally, the final considerations and proposals for future work are discussed.
dc.description.sponsorship: Nenhuma
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Informática
dc.subject: Sistemas ERPpt_BR
dc.subject: Arquitetura de software
dc.subject: Sistemas Web
dc.subject: Codeigniter
dc.subject: Frameworks
dc.title: Avaliação e evolução arquitetural de um sistema Web ERPpt_BR
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Kulesza, Raoni-
dc.description.resumo: Sistemas de Informação se mostram cada vez mais indispensáveis nas mais diversas corporações. Sem eles, grande parte das empresas não conseguiriam realizar suas operações e tarefas de uma maneira eficiente. Os sistemas passaram por diversas transformações ao longo dos anos, principalmente com o surgimento da Web, ocasionando uma mudança drástica nesse tipo de sistema. Todos os dias novas arquiteturas, tecnologias e ferramentas surgem para que esses sistemas se tornem cada vez mais poderosos e robustos, trazendo mais benefícios para as empresas. Este trabalho tem como principal objetivo a avaliação de um sistema Web ERP que utiliza um modelo arquitetural MVC implementado com um framework PHP. Para tanto, foi realizada uma revisão bibliográfica acerca de sistemas Web, uma especificação de requisitos e projeto do sistema avaliado. Adicionalmente, também são apresentadas propostas de evolução arquitetural do sistema, bem com uma discussão de resultados de uma avaliação inicial das mudanças. Por fim, são discutidas as considerações finais e propostas de trabalhos futuros.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Informática
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::CIENCIA DA COMPUTACAOpt_BR