https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/15643
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | SOUZA, HEITOR VENCESLAU BEZERRA DE | - |
dc.date.issued | 2019-05-05 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This work describes the creation of a program, using Aoki & Lopes (1975) method, with Mindlin's equations (1936) and Steinbrenner's simplification (1934) for calculating settlements in stratified media taking into account the effects of soil-structure interaction. The software developed allows the calculation of the piles reported on the SPT probe profile. The programming language used was Visual Basic .NET. The calculation of the recharge estimate was done using the Aoki-Lopes method and takes into account the effect of the piles group. The calculation method divides the loads acting between the stem and the tip, obtained through the Aoki-Velloso method. In order to validate the calculations obtained, data were used for the measurements of settlements of the Residential Building Maria Carolina Montenegro, located in Recife - PE. The calculations provided by the program, together with the Eberick structural analysis tool, were consistent and presented a mean very close to the average of the in loco settlements measurements, with a relative difference ranging from -4.32% to -4.56% . The uniformity of the loads and loads was evident with the amplitude of variation of the vertical loads in the foundation between -6.12% and 12.43%. Even with the load acting on the structure being less than the project, the measured settlement was higher than that obtained by the load test. In this way, the unpredictability of soil behavior when subjected to stress is evident. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Recalque | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Aoki-Lopes | pt_BR |
dc.title | ESTIMATIVA DE RECALQUES EM ESTACAS CONSIDERANDO A INTERAÇÃO SOLO-ESTRUTURA | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Fábio Lopes Soares | - |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho descreve a criação de um programa, utilizando método de Aoki & Lopes (1975), com as equações de Mindlin (1936) e a simplificação de Steinbrenner (1934) para cálculo de recalques em meios estratificados levando em consideração os efeitos da interação soloestrutura. O software desenvolvido permite o cálculo dos recalques nas estacas informadas considerando o perfil de sondagem SPT. A linguagem de programação utilizada foi o Visual Basic .NET. O cálculo da estimativa de recalque foi feito através do método de Aoki-Lopes e leva em consideração o efeito do grupo de estacas. O método de cálculo divide as cargas atuantes entre o fuste e a ponta, obtido através do método de Aoki-Velloso. Para validar os cálculos obtidos foram utilizados dados de medições de recalques do Edifício Residencial Maria Carolina Montenegro, situado em Recife – PE. Os recalques previstos pelo programa, em conjunto com a ferramenta de análise estrutural Eberick, foram coerentes e apresentaram um média bastante próxima da média dos recalques aferidos in loco, com uma diferença relativa que variou de -4,32% até -4,56%. A uniformização dos recalques e das cargas ficou evidente com a amplitude de variação das cargas verticais na fundação entre -6,12% e 12,43%. Mesmo com a carga atuante na estrutura sendo inferior à de projeto, o recalque medido foi superior ao obtido pela prova de carga. Dessa forma, fica evidente a complexidade do comportamento do solo quando submetido a tensões | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Engenharia Cívil e Ambiental | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA CIVIL | pt_BR |