Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Oliveira, Clementino José Linhares de-
dc.date.issued: 2017-12-12-
dc.description.abstract: The technologies then present in the lives of all, promoting interaction and potentialities, enabling a joint construction of new knowledge between students and teachers. In this work it was fundamental to discuss the paradigms of Teaching Mathematics by the traditional and contemporary method, relating to the presentation process of the TICs through the interaction to overcome the difficulties in the Teaching of Mathematics. At the beginning and end of this work, questionnaires were analyzed to analyze the previous knowledge of the students of the 8th grade classes C and 8th grade D of the Municipal School of Early Childhood Education and Primary Education Dr. Jarques Lúcio located in the municipality of São Bento-PB in the year of 2017 on the taste for Mathematics, Comics and computers, and if they would like to participate in a workshop with the Software HagáQuê (editor of Comics). Then, with this information, we try to promote the use of the computer as a learning tool in the production of Comic Books. In the workshop two important themes were proposed within Mathematics; Multiplication and Percentages, because besides being related in the practice of the school curriculum these contents are many used in the daily life.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Programas de computador
dc.subject: Ensino da matemática
dc.subject: Software
dc.title: O uso da tecnologia como ferramenta de aprendizagem: uma experiência com o software Hagáquê na produção de histórias em quadrinhos para o ensino da matemática
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Moreira, Josilene Aires-
dc.description.resumo: As tecnologias então presentes na vida de todos, promovendo interação e potencialidades, possibilitando uma construção conjunta de novos conhecimentos entre alunos e professores. Nesse trabalho, foi fundamental discutir os paradigmas de Ensino da Matemática pelo método tradicional e contemporâneo, relacionando ao processo de apresentação das TIC´s através da interação para superar as dificuldades no Ensino da Matemática. No inicio e final desse trabalho foi apresentado questionários para analisar os conhecimentos prévios dos alunos das turmas do 8º ano C e 8º ano D da Escola Municipal de Educação Infantil e do Ensino Fundamental Dr. Jarques Lúcio localizada no município de São Bento-PB no ano de 2017 sobre o gosto pela Matemática, Histórias em Quadrinhos e computadores, e se os mesmo gostariam de participar de uma oficina com o Software Hagáquê (editor de Histórias em Quadrinhos). Então diante dessas informações procuramos promover o uso do computador como ferramenta de aprendizagem na produção de Histórias em Quadrinhos. Na oficina foram propostos dois temas importantes dentro da Matemática; Multiplicação e Porcentagens, pois além de se relacionarem na prática do currículo escolar esses conteúdos são muitos utilizados no cotidiano.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Informática
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::CIENCIA DA COMPUTACAOpt_BR