Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Silva, Jailson Luiz da-
dc.date.issued: 2019-06-05-
dc.description.abstract: Faced with a scenario of changes, the need arises to adopt new practices that meet the needs of the organization, the client and the worker in an agile and satisfactory manner. In this context the Quality of Working Life emerges as a strategy that aims to balance the interests of the organization and the professional. With the objective of knowing the perception of the Military Police on the QWL in the performance of the function, this study had as theoretical base the model proposed by Walton (1973). For this, the descriptive research was adopted, using the quantitative method, whose collection and data collection was done through a semi-structured questionnaire, adapted to the Public Administration area, in order to address factors related to the activity of the Agents of Public Security. The result of the research showed that this category of professionals prefer not to talk about some points related to the work, due to the constitutionalism of the Institution. In general, the research presented a slight tendency towards a positive perception, nevertheless does not exclude the negative side of the same that presents the necessity to make a decision that prizes by the valuation of the Person of the Military Police.
dc.description.sponsorship: Nenhuma
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Qualidade de Vida no Trabalho
dc.subject: QVT na Gestão Pública
dc.subject: Agentes de Segurança Pública
dc.subject: Percepção
dc.title: A percepção do policial militar do Estado da Paraíba sobre a qualidade de vida no trabalho no desempenho da função
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Paulino, Raissa Dália-
dc.description.resumo: Diante de um cenário de mudanças surge a necessidade de se adotar novas práticas que atenda de forma ágil e satisfatória as necessidades da organização, do cliente e do trabalhador. Nesse contexto a Qualidade de Vida no Trabalho desponta como uma estratégia que visa equilibrar os interesses da organização e do profissional. Com o objetivo de conhecer a percepção do Policial Militar sobre a QVT no desempenho da função, este estudo teve como base teórica o modelo proposto por Walton (1973). Para isso adotou-se a pesquisa descritiva, utilizando do método quantitativo, cuja obtenção e coleta de dados se deu por meio de um questionário semiestruturado, adaptado para a área da Administração Pública, de forma que abordasse fatores referentes à atividade dos Agentes de Segurança Pública. O resultado da pesquisa mostrou que essa categoria de profissional prefere não falar sobre alguns pontos referentes ao trabalho, isso devido ao constitucionalismo da Instituição. De forma geral, a pesquisa apresentou uma leve tendência para uma percepção positiva, no entanto não exclui o lado negativo da mesma que apresenta a necessidade de se tomar uma decisão que prime pela valoração da pessoa do Policial Militar.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Administração
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ADMINISTRACAOpt_BR