https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/1604Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Silva, Juliana Carla Gomes da | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2016-12-02 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The research of this work focuses on the bibliotherapy as a hospital practice, demonstrating the importance of the performance of this technique by multidisciplinary team. They present several activities as a therapeutic form for hospitalized patients and / or their companions. The general objective of the research is: To evaluate the acceptance and the use of the bibliotherapy at the Lauro Wanderley Universitary Hospital (HULW) - HU-UFPB in view of the Bill of Law N ° 4186, 11 of July of 2012, in course in the Chamber of Deputies. The specific objectives are: Identify the knowledge of Bill No. 4186, July 11, 2012, which deals with the practice of bibliotherapy in hospitals; To identify the acceptance of the practice of bibliotherapy in the University Hospital HU-UFPB; Identify which hospital professionals are involved or will be involved with the practice of bibliotherapy; Emphasize the activities of bibliotherapy and the role of the librarian in this practical activity; Infer from the results on the acceptance of bibliotherapy and in case of practice not yet accepted, propose the implantation of the work within the hospital institution. The research has a qualitative and exploratory approach. It uses interviews as a data collection instrument, and as research subject the HULW Teaching and Research Manager to investigate whether there is a practice of bibliotherapy and its view on it based on the said Bill and based on its experience in the Environment. It notes that there is no practice of bibliotherapy in HU-UFPB. And, although this hospital unit is an open space for extensions research to be debated the implantation of a bibliotherapy project. It concludes that art or science the bibliotherapy is a topic discussed by researchers, in the sense of promoting the well being for the people. It is undeniable that bibliotherapy brings benefits to society, proven by researches and professionals who work. Reading is one of the techniques that for its transforming power in the lives of readers stimulates the Brazilian legislature to propose the inclusion of therapy in hospitals. And, that books are sold in pharmacy as if it were medicine. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Nenhuma | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Biblioterapia | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Projeto de Lei N° 4186/2012 | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Biblioterapia hospitalar | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Prática biblioterapêutica | pt_BR |
| dc.title | O projeto de lei nº 4186/ 2012: em cena a atuação da biblioterapia | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Garcia, Joana Coeli Ribeiro | - |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Pinheiro, Edna Gomes | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Paiva, Eliane Bezerra | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A investigação focaliza a biblioterapia como uma prática hospitalar, demonstrando a importância da atuação dessa técnica por equipe multidisciplinar. Apresentam diversas atividades como forma terapêutica para pacientes hospitalizados e/ou seus acompanhantes. Tem como objetivo geral: Avaliar a aceitação e a utilização da biblioterapia no Hospital Universitário Lauro Wanderley – HU-UFPB, tendo em vista o Projeto de Lei N° 4186, 11 de julho de 2012, em tramitação na Câmara dos Deputados. Os objetivos específicos são: Identificar o conhecimento do Projeto de Lei N° 4186, 11 de julho de 2012; Identificar a aceitação da prática da biblioterapia no Hospital Universitário HU-UFPB; Identificar que profissionais se envolvem, ou serão envolvidos com a prática biblioterapêutica; Enfatizar o papel do bibliotecário na atividade prática junto à equipe; Inferir a partir dos resultados sobre a aceitação da biblioterapia, e em caso da prática ainda não acolhida, propor a implantação do trabalho dentro da instituição hospitalar. A pesquisa tem abordagem qualitativa e exploratória. Utiliza entrevista como instrumento de coleta de dados, e como sujeito da pesquisa o Gerente de Ensino e Pesquisa do HULW para averiguar se existe a prática da biblioterapia e sua visão sobre a ela com base no referido Projeto de Lei e com base na sua vivência no ambiente hospitalar. Constata a inexistência da prática da biblioterapia no HU-UFPB. E, ainda que essa unidade hospitalar é um espaço aberto para pesquisas de extensões para ser debatido a implantação de um projeto de biblioterapia. Conclui que arte ou ciência a biblioterapia é um tema discutido por pesquisadores, no sentido de promover o bem estar para as pessoas. É inegável que a biblioterapia traz benefícios para a sociedade, comprovada por pesquisas e por profissionais que atuantes. A leitura é uma das técnicas que por seu poder transformador na vida dos leitores estimula o legislativo brasileiro a propor a inclusão da terapia nos hospitais. E, que livros sejam vendidos em farmácia como se fora medicamento. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciência da Informação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::CIENCIA DA INFORMACAO::BIBLIOTECONOMIA::PROCESSOS DE DISSEMINACAO DA INFORMACAO | pt_BR |